Other lots in this auction
-
#524Els van Rompu
“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#19O. Vernet
Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#610
Een lange halssnoer met bruine tinten, etnische look. Gemerkt Rosa Lucia.
A long necklace with brown tones, ethnic look. Marked Rosa Lucia.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#644Imari
Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.
An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x Ø25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#486Naïn
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.nNo longer availableDim. 240 x 347cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#160
Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. FSI1 - VS2. Bezet met baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. FSI1 – VS2. Set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 1900/2000 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#240
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met onyx en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,83 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with onyx and set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.83 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,35 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#321
Een lot van 10 strips, 1e druk. Diverse titels van; Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl en Bob de Moor.
A lot of 10 comics, 1st edition. Various titles including Durango, Valiant, Zilverpijl, and Bob de Moor.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#569Kashgai
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 95cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#501Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.
"Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.No longer availableDim. 88cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#620
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,07 gEstimate: € 800/900