#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panelNo longer availableDim. 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#131Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte“Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.
"Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.No longer availableDim. 17 x 62 x 14 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#98Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s in lederen tas, bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon “Cocarette” Luxus Folding Camera, een Eastman Kodak “No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B” en een Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar “Super” met bijhorend combi-metertje.
A lot of 3 vintage cameras in leather bag, including a Zeiss Ikon "Cocarette" Luxus Folding Camera, an Eastman Kodak "No 2A Folding Cartridge Hawk-Eye model B", and a Finetta Werk Saraber Goslar "Super" with accompanying combination meter.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#304Een set van 9 gemarmerd blauwe porseleinen borden, Christofle Paris.
A set of 9 marbled blue porcelain plates, Christofle Paris.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
#123Henry FugèrePeriod: 1872-1944“Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#60Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.74 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,30 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#246DynamobelEen bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321.
An office chair with wheels model ZAS321.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#87WiskemannEen lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#237Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.
A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#327Anton Bräuer SchönbachEen antiek houten Zither, binnenin met label gemerkt “Anton Bräuer Schönbach”, in originele kist. Te herstellen staat.
An antique wooden Zither, labeled "Anton Bräuer Schönbach" inside, in original case. In need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120