Other lots in this auction
-
#169Alfred Emile Léopold StevensPeriod: 1823 - 1906“Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.
"View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#293Steiff, GermanyEen beer, J.P. Bear, Steiff, nr 650376, Limited edition, 1990.
A bear, J.P. Bear, Steiff, no 650376, Limited edition, 1990.No longer availableDim. l 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257GazelleEen vintage racefiets, Gazelle formula, blauw, maat 50, 12 versnellingen.
A vintage racing bike, Gazelle formula, blue, size 50, 12 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 50Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#307Een paar hoekdakpannen in de vorm van paarden. Groengeglazuurd.
A pair of corner roof tiles in the shape of horses. Green glazed.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.
A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.No longer availableDim. 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 5,28 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#329Jan De Smet“Vlaaikensgang”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan De Smet en gedateerd 1979.
"Vlaaikensgang", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jan De Smet and dated 1979.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296Een houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje met rond blad.
A wooden Art Deco side table with a round top.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#325Robert Boudry“Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.
"Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.No longer availableDim. 24 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.
An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 84 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#366Een vintage messingen staande lamp met kleurloos glas en gestoffeerde kap.
A vintage brass floor lamp with colorless glass and upholstered shade.No longer availableDim. 180 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


