Other lots in this auction
-
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.
A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#141Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.
A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.No longer availableDim. 3215g - 800‰Estimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#128KarlsbaderEen 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.
A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#190Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#356Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.
An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".No longer availableDim. 200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Henry FugèrePeriod: 1872-1944“Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#35KashmirEen Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.
An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.No longer availableDim. 190 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Jean OosterlynckPeriod: 1915 - 1996“Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 238 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


