Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband.  In werkende staat .
Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband.  In werkende staat .
Butex Swiss

Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .

An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.
Dim. Bruto: 14,40 g
SKU: 1911240350.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #350
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #42
    Lydia De Groof

    “2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.

    A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #57

    Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.

    A lot consisting of two metal figurines of Napoleon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #308
    Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.

    “Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.

    "Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #295
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.

    A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #174
    Willy Vandersteen

    “De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.

    "The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #271

    Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.

    A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368
    Royal Typewriter Co.

    Een ‘Royal Portable’ AZERTY schrijfmachine, in originele etui.

    A 'Royal Portable' AZERTY typewriter, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Jean Carzou
    Period: 1907 - 2000

    “La Fontaine Médieval”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 22/50.

    "The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #306

    Een massief eikenhouten handgesculpteerde antieke koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.

    A solid oak hand-carved antique trunk with wrought iron fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 113 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More