#321Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.
A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een zilveren rammelaar 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.
A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#363M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#303E.S. Richie & Sons“E.S. Richie & Sons Inc”, een koperen kompas vervaardigd in deze fabriek in Boston. Toegevoegd een uitschuifbare kijker.
"E.S. Richie & Sons Inc", a brass compass manufactured in this factory in Boston. Added a collapsible viewer.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#233“Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.
"Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Wolfers FréresEen zilveren beker met florale decoratie, draagt een naamopschrift ‘Marthe’ en onderaan gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.
A silver cup with floral decoration, engraved with the name 'Marthe' and marked at the bottom with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 cm 115 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291DelheidEen zilveren schaaltje, aan de rand gemerkt 800‰, Delheid, 155g.
A silver dish, marked 800‰ on the edge, Delheid, 155g.No longer availableDim. 5 x 17,5 cm - 800‰ - 155gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300