#224Jean CarzouPeriod: 1907 - 2000“La Fontaine Médieval”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 22/50.
"The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#62Armand Apol“Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.
"Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.No longer availableDim. 64 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#12“Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
#161SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#327Anton Bräuer SchönbachEen antiek houten Zither, binnenin met label gemerkt “Anton Bräuer Schönbach”, in originele kist. Te herstellen staat.
An antique wooden Zither, labeled "Anton Bräuer Schönbach" inside, in original case. In need of restoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#55Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.
#288Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91éditions MoulinsartEen lot van 3 wagens uit de avonturen van stripheld Kuifje, schaal 1/24, bestaande uit L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs en La Coronet de Sbrodj. Met bijhorende boekjes.
A lot of 3 cars from the adventures of comic hero Tintin, scale 1/24, consisting of L’amilcar de Tintin, La voiture des ravisseurs, and La Coronet de Sbrodj. With accompanying booklets.No longer availableDim. 12 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#243P. Imans ParisEen houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.
"View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90