#326Een houten Art Deco verrijdbaar barkastje met 2 klepdeurtjes voor-en bovenaan, en aan de zijkant 2 glazen schuifdeurtjes. Enige slijtage en enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco mobile bar cabinet with 2 folding doors in the front and on top, and 2 glass sliding doors on the side. 1 missing keyhole cover, wear, and some dents present.No longer availableDim. 66 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#343Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.
A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#78Victor Nadal“Le nu au salon” & “Dessins à la plume”. Een paar ingebonden boeken met erotische illustraties en prints.
"The nude in the salon" & "Pen drawings". A couple of bound books with erotic illustrations and prints.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#339“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heidezicht": A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#397Een set van 2 antieke vergulde stoeltjes met zit en rug in cannage.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80