#42Lydia De Groof“2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#86Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.
A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.No longer availableDim. 108 x 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#57Een lot bestaande uit twee metalen beeldjes van Napoleon.
A lot consisting of two metal figurines of Napoleon.No longer availableDim. h 32 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#308Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.“Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.
"Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#174Willy Vandersteen“De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.
"The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#271Een Chinees aardewerken bord, in de geest van Wan-Li.
A Chinese earthenware plate, in the style of Wan-Li.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#368Royal Typewriter Co.Een ‘Royal Portable’ AZERTY schrijfmachine, in originele etui.
A 'Royal Portable' AZERTY typewriter, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Jean CarzouPeriod: 1907 - 2000“La Fontaine Médieval”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 22/50.
"The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
A solid oak hand-carved antique trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 59 x 113 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200