Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband.  In werkende staat .
Butex Swiss

An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.
Dim. Bruto: 14,40 g
SKU: 1911240350.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #350
Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #9

    A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".
    Dim. 35 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #241

    "Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321. Rechterkant leuningversteller defect.

    An office chair with wheels, model ZAS321. Right side armrest adjuster defective.
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #127

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #108
    Disney

    A vintage set of Disney booklets in original stand. Consisting of; Donald Duck "Has Bad Luck, As a Pilot, Difficulties" & Mickey Mouse "In the World of the Future, And the Magic Box, And the Secret of Lazy Daisy Ranch". Some repairs with tape in a few places.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #92

    “Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.

    "Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 62 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #176

    An English mahogany roll-top desk in Victorian style, with a retractable work surface and leather lining, 6 small drawers, and 7 compartments. At the bottom on each side, there is a mobile cabinet with a door.
    Dim. 122 x 73 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #311

    Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.

    A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #313

    Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.

    An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".
    Dim. h 26, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #155

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #211

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00