#242Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. D/E VVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.92 ct. D/E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 10,54 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#316Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#46Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.
An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Een lot van 7 klassieke gelokaliseerde filmposters.
A lot of 7 classic localized movie posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 19,63 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#126Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80