An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 2,69 g
SKU: 2506240360.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #360
Estimate: € 450 / 500

  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #607
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes in speksteen met diverse voorstellingen gerelateerd aan de fauna en flora.

    A lot of 8 Chinese carved figurines in soapstone depicting various scenes related to fauna and flora.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #435

    Een luchtertje en twee bijpassende appliques met glazen pendeloques.

    A small chandelier and two matching wall sconces with glass pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 50cm & 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79
    Léon Delderenne

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne. Beschadigde kader.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #357

    Een veelkleurige vaas met plooimotief van Murano glas.

    A multicolored vase with pleated motif in Murano glass.
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52

    "The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #442
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #111

    Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.

    Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #128
    Charles Barrier

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.

    A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.
    Dim. 950‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #604
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00