Other lots in this auction
-
#176
Een Engelse mahoniehouten bibliotheekkast, zesdeurs met 3 laden.
An English mahogany library cabinet, six-door with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 235 x 207 x 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#107
Een opgezette zeeotter in presentatiekist.
A stuffed sea otter in a presentation case.No longer availableDim. 40 x 87 x 25 cmEstimate: € 230 / 300 -
#24Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“L’Escaut á Anvers”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 66/100.
"The River Scheldt and Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 66/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392Boy Haerden
“Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.
"Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Lladro
‘In No Hurry’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5679 in originele doos.
'In No Hurry', a Lladro figurine, model number 5679 in original box.No longer availableDim. H: 15cm L: 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Lladro
‘Oriental Music’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1491, 835/5000 in originele verpakking.
"Oriental Music", limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1491, 835/5000, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 31.5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#362
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#593Rousseau
‘Allegorie op de telecommunicatie’. Zamakken beeld, eerste helft 20ste eeuw. De telefoonstaaf is gelijmd.
'Allegory of telecommunication' Zinc alloy sculpture, first half of the 20th century. The telephone receiver is glued.No longer availableDim. h 64,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924
Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#584Delft
Een porseleinen meerkleurig Delft vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored porcelain Delft vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#467
Een Chinees cloisonné ei met bloemendecor in reliëf. Op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné egg with raised floral decoration. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#438Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Abstracte zittende vrouw met masker.” Bronzen sculptuur op sokkel. Gesigneerd en genummerd 36/37. Gebarsten sokkel bovenaan.
"Abstract seated woman with mask." Bronze sculpture on pedestal. Signed and numbered 36/37. Cracked pedestal at the top.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300