Other lots in this auction
-
#77
Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523Gabriel à Paris
Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.
A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#636
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 212 x 125cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332
Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#305
Een schouwklok met het beeld van een vaandeldrager, vergulde en albasten delen.
A mantel clock with the image of a flag bearer, gilded and alabaster parts.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#59J. Cuvelier
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924
Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#681Lladro
‘First Ballet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5714 in originele verpakking.
"First Ballet," a Lladro figurine, model number 5714, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.
"Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cm 2xEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#455
Een massief eiken commode met gestoken deuren en laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with carved doors and drawers.No longer availableDim. 106 x 110 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Alwin Eichler
“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#622
“Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58cmEstimate: € 75 / 125