Other lots in this auction
-
#83Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#397
Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes uit jade, bestaande uit fohonden, Boeddha’s, zwaardjes, etc.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved jade figurines, including foo dogs, Buddhas, swords, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#615
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 140cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#218
Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.
A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#385
Een vintage goudkleurige bar-cart met 2 fumé glazen bladen.
A vintage gold-colored bar cart with 2 smoked glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 68 x 87 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#226
Een houten marqueterie buikcommode met laden, bronzen hengsels, putti’s en florale elementen ingelegd.
A wooden marquetry chest of drawers with bronze handles, putti, and inlaid floral elements.No longer availableDim. 92 x 130 x 56cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#568
Een veelkleurige vaas van Murano glas.
A multicolored vase made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#57
Twee blauw witte porseleinen dekselvazen.
Two blue and white porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#243Ravenstein
Een messenset met porseleinen heften en houder. Floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Lemetten gemerkt Stahl Bronce.
A knife set with porcelain handles and holder. Floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Blades marked Stahl Bronce.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#479Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 11cmEstimate: € 100/200