Other lots in this auction
-
#680
Tweeëntwintig 45-toerenplaten. Pop-en rockmuziek waaronder diverse nummers van Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, jaren vijftig en begin zestig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, vaak eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Twenty-two 45 RPM records. Pop and rock music including various songs from Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, from the fifties and early sixties. Several sleeves missing, often simple factory covers. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/50 -
#87
“Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.
"Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.No longer availableDim. h 12 x l 41 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#389
Een lot van vijf Belgische militaire kepies waaronder twee van de zeemacht.
A lot of five Belgian military kepis including two from the navy.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#21Capodimonte
Een vintage porseleinen tafellamp met beeld van een meisje met 2 duiven en gestoffeerde kap. Gemerkt en gelabeld Capodimonte. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage porcelain table lamp featuring a sculpture of a girl with 2 doves and a fabric shade. Marked and labeled Capodimonte. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#34
“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#30
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old European cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 g m: 54.Estimate: € 320/380 -
#663Canon
Een analoog fototoestel, Canon T70 met 3 lenzen, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5 en een Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Met draagtas, boekjes en andere toebehoren.
An analog camera, Canon T70 with 3 lenses, Canon FD 50mm 1:1.4, Canon FD 35-70mm 1:3.5-4.5, and a Sigma zoom, 75-210mm 1:3.5-4.5. Comes with a carrying case, manuals, and other accessories.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Jan De Graef
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#429Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949
“Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#503
Een set Chinese famille rose vazen met tweezijdig decor, 19/20e eeuws.
A set of Chinese famille rose vases with double-sided decoration, 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#292Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.
"Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#639
Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen decoratieve sculpturen met vele bloemen alsook panda’s en eekhoorns in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80