Other lots in this auction
-
#49Louis GruytersPeriod: 1897-1975“Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#227Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#168Een paar blauw-grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met brons vergulde guirlandes en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of blue-gray cassolettes of veined marble with gilt bronze garlands and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#325Een beeld in zamak van een adelaar gezeten op een rots. Tevens een zakhorlogehouder. Toegevoegd een goudkleurige zakhorloge met opschrift Sogel quartz.
A zamak sculpture of an eagle perched on a rock, also serving as a pocket watch holder. Included is a gold-colored pocket watch inscribed with Sogel quartz.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#277“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#607Een vintage polychroom keramisch beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk.
A vintage polychrome ceramic sculpture of a parrot on a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#612Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#650Drieënveertig 45-toerenplaten. Popmuziek Van Alphaville tot Zen. Uit de tijd, enkele zonder sleeve, maar doorgaans in erg goede staat. Jaren zestig, zeventig, begin tachtig.
Forty-three 45 RPM records. Pop music from Alphaville to Zen. From varying times, some without sleeves, but generally in very good condition. From the sixties, seventies, and early eighties.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#662Een art-nouveau jardinière in geglazuurd aardewerk met olijfbladeren en olijven in het decor. Vermoedelijk Frans werk.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

