Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden geboorte naamarmbandje.

Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
Dim. 1,96 g
SKU: 2105240010.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #89
    Georges Haway
    Period: 1895 - 1945

    “Neige”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd G. Haway en achteraan gedateerd 1937.

    "Neige". Oil on panel. Signed G. Haway and dated 1937 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #20

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met twee kleine diamantjes.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with two small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,15 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #121

    Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #447
    Marie-Henriette Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #477

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #353

    Een oude ovalen glazen stolp met een wassen Madonna met kind.

    An old oval glass dome with a wax Madonna and child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #526

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #658

    Een Chinees porseleinen jardinière, famille jaune, met een tweezijdig decor van jonge dames. Gele achtergrond met florale motieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain jardiniere, famille jaune, with a double-sided decoration of young ladies. Yellow background with floral motifs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83
    Fontinelle

    Een paar craquelé porseleinen boekensteunen in de vorm van een zittend kind. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #448

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #331
    Gres Cabochard

    Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Ee 18 Kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met en gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    18 kt white gold ring set with approx. 0,38 ct diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More