Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden geboorte naamarmbandje.

Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
Dim. 1,96 g
SKU: 2105240010.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69

    “Copy of Antonius Stradivarius”. Een 4/4 viool model 601 met draagkoffer. Made in Korea. De strijkstok is stuk.

    "Copy of Antonius Stradivarius". A 4/4 violin model 601 with carrying case. Made in Korea. The bow is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #415

    Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.

    Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #584
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #95

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 7 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes. Cherubijn bovenaan.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 7 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses. Cherub on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #362

    “Kalligrafielessen”. Een Japanse print op papier.

    "Calligraphy lessons". A Japanese woodblock print on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #162

    “Slag bij Lepanto”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Oude toeschrijving aan Bonaventura I Peeters.

    "Battle of Lepanto." A painting, oil on panel. Formerly attributed to Bonaventura I Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 60,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #443

    Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.

    An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #142
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Église à Knokke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Church in Knokke." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #71

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #332

    Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.

    A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382
    Jan Vercruysse

    “God’s Comic”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk voorstellend Elvis Costello. Achteraan gesigneerd Maur-Ice zijnde Antwerpse kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse. Gedateerd 1994.

    "God's Comic". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist piece depicting Elvis Costello. Signed on the back Maur-Ice, alias for Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse. Dated 1994.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More