Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden geboorte naamarmbandje.

Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
Dim. 1,96 g
SKU: 2105240010.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #311

    Een paar marmeren kandelaars met vergulde bronzen ornamenten en voet. 5 kaarsenhouders en 1 centraal lichtpunt met bedrading.

    A pair of marble candlesticks with bronze-gilt ornaments and base. 5 candle holders and 1 central light point with wiring.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. HSI2.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct. HSI2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,61 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #111
    J. Cardona

    “Scholier”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd en met gieterijstempel.

    "Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #687

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde presenteerschalen, één op 3 voetjes, de andere op centrale voet met glazen blad.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated presentation dishes, one on 3 feet, the other on a central foot with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529
    Léon Brunin
    Period: 1861-1949

    “Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #45
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #304

    Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.

    A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579
    Heriz

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt Heriz tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Heriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 192 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #365

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #449
    Armand Demeulemeester

    “Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.

    "Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More