Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden geboorte naamarmbandje.

Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
Dim. 1,96 g
SKU: 2105240010.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #378

    Een lot van vier Franse kepies waaronder het vreemdelingenlegioen.

    A lot of four French kepis including one from the Foreign Legion.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449
    Armand Demeulemeester

    “Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.

    "Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #703

    Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.

    A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #217

    “Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.

    "Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #338

    Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine.

    A vintage Wilesco steam engine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x 23 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301

    Een Duitse k98 bajonet. Tweede Wereldoorlog.

    A German K98 bayonet. WW2.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114

    “Voetwassing”. Een geschilderd icoon voorstellend Jezus met zijn apostelen. Naar de oudheid. Centraal 2 krassen.

    "Foot washing." A painted icon depicting Jesus with his apostles. Antique. Central 2 scratches.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25.5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361

    Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.

    A plastic figurine of a nurse on an alabaster base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #494
    Van Doren

    “Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #39
    Rik De Bruyn

    “Kruik met rozenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso toegeschreven aan Rik De Bruyn.

    "Pitcher with Rose Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Rik De Bruyn on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,87 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #36

    Een antieke bolderkar in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    An antique wooden cart, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 95 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More