Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden geboorte naamarmbandje.

Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
Dim. 1,96 g
SKU: 2105240010.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #420
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #178
    Jaeger-LeCoultre

    “Atmos”. Een verguld metaal en glazen vintage tafelklok. Verso gemerkt “Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss”.

    "Atmos". A gilt metal and glass vintage table clock. Marked "Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #191
    Jacques Limousin

    Een art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.

    An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 54 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #43

    Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.

    A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238

    “Damesbuste”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde busten van een jongedame op houten sokkel. Draagt een plaatje met opschrift ‘Tète de Cire - Musée de Lille’.

    "Ladies bust". A carved solid wooden bust of a young lady on a wooden base. Bears a plaque inscribed 'Tête de Cire - Musée de Lille'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #491

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #29

    Een lot van 2 Duitse officierskepies.

    A lot of 2 German officer's kepis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #94

    “Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #677

    Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.

    A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249
    Jacob Smits

    “Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More