Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden geboorte naamarmbandje.

Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
Dim. 1,96 g
SKU: 2105240010.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #431

    Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    A large cast iron garden vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #661

    Een paar verguld metalen vintage beeldjes van kemphanen. Gemerkt in de vleugels “Made in Italy”.

    A pair of gilded metal vintage figurines of fighting cocks. Marked "Made in Italy" on the wings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277

    “Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664

    Een koperen samovar naar het model van een stoomlocomotief. Orientaals werk.

    A train-shaped copper samovar. Oriental work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 65 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #648

    Een lot van 5 houten batik-stempels met diverse patronen, Java Tjap, Indonesië, begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 5 wooden batik stamps with various patterns, Java Tjap, Indonesia, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #705

    Twaalf miniatuur beeldjes van veelkleurig porselein. Diverse Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.

    Twelve miniature figurines of polychrome porcelain. Various Saxon marks, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #435

    Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.

    Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #342

    “Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #64
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.

    "Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34x27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #103

    “Meisje met schoen”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Inscriptie “Hands on hips”, vermoedelijk naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Girl with shoe." A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Inscription “Hands on hips,” likely after Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More