Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden geboorte naamarmbandje.

Een 18 kt geelgouden armbandje met geboortenaam.

An 18 kt yellow gold birth name bracelet.
Dim. 1,96 g
SKU: 2105240010.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #30

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old European cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,10 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #571

    Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #163

    Een arreslee in hout, smeedijzer en gecapitoneerd leder. Deels gesculpteerd met hierin Diana, godin van de jacht, met één ontblote borst en gezeten op 2 honden.

    A wooden sleigh with wrought iron and upholstered leather. Partly sculpted with Diana, goddess of the hunt, depicted with one bare breast and seated on 2 dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 215 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #709

    Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

    A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #619
    A Takx
    Period: 1872-1953

    “Koeien en stier op stal”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Cows and bull in the stable." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17
    Nimy, Belgique

    Een keramieken art-nouveau jardinière met florale motieven gemerkt Nimy.

    A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #511

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #322

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #561
    Carmen

    Een lot verzilverd bestek in laden. 207-delig, gemerkt Carmen.

    A lot of silver-plated cutlery in drawers. 207 pieces, marked Carmen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #581

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #81

    De Hoorn des Overvloeds. Een buffelhoorn met Ramskop en verguld bronzen ornamenten versierd, door een putto gedragen.

    The Horn of Plenty. A buffalo horn adorned with a ram's head and gilded bronze ornaments, carried by a putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More