Other lots in this auction
-
#482Jac Gijzen‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#421Een paar gebeeldhouwde natuurstenen consoles.
A pair of carved natural stone console tables.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#155Gaetano SciolariEen grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#12Oude Belgische legerhelm met binnenhelm en kinriem.
Old Belgian army helmet with liner and chinstrap.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#259Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Nice”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Nice." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#25Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.
A bronze chandelier with glass flameshade and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#401ArcaEen meerkleurig porseleinen lamp met beeld van 2 paradijsvogels. Bedrading manco. Bodem gesigneerd, verso gemerkt Arca, Italy.
A multi-colored porcelain lamp with a sculpture of 2 birds of paradise. Wiring missing. Bottom signed, back marked Arca, Italy.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#555Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 g m: 52.Estimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#103“Meisje met schoen”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Inscriptie “Hands on hips”, vermoedelijk naar Auguste Moreau.
"Girl with shoe." A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Inscription “Hands on hips,” likely after Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#291Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

