Other lots in this auction
-
#148“Carte des environs de Paris et des fortifications avec l'indication des Foires et Fêtes patronales.” Een map met rondom bezienswaardigheden, Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Op doek verlijmd.
"Map of the surroundings of Paris and its fortifications with the indication of Fairs and Patronal Feasts." A map showcasing local attractions by Charle, Jean Baptiste Louis. 1841. Mounted on canvas. -
#14Massimo ItalyEen vlakke spiegel met een kader van meerkleurig gedecoreerd porselein. Gemerkt Massimo Italy, met schade aan één bloem.
A flat mirror with a frame of multi-colored decorated porcelain. Marked Massimo Italy, with damage to one flower. -
#277‘Maanvissen’, een beeld van meerkleurig porselein met goudaccenten. In de stijl van Eugenio Pattarino, niet getekend.
'Moonfish', a sculpture of multi-colored porcelain with gold accents. In the style of Eugenio Pattarino, not signed. -
#93Christofle FranceEen set van 7 verzilverd metalen onderborden, gemerkt.
A set of 7 silver-plated metal side plates, marked. -
#15Set van 2 Belgische medailles. Ridder in de leopoldsorde met krans, deze is hersteld en mist een stukje van de roos. Ridder in de kroonorde. Samen in 1 doosje.
Set of 2 Belgian medals. Knight in the Order of Leopold with wreath, restored and missing a piece of the rose. Knight in the Order of the Crown. Together in 1 box.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Een Japanse zittende Boeddha van meerkleurig Satsumaporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese seated Buddha made of multicolored Satsuma porcelain. Marked at the bottom. -
#324KeramisEen geglazuurd keramische vaas met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, decornummer 2740.
A glazed ceramic vase with floral decoration, marked Keramis, decoration number 2740. -
#42‘Stilleven met bloemenhoed’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend F. Smeers.
'Still life with flower hat', oil on panel. Signed F. Smeers. -
#578Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.
A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels. -
#187“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group. -
#329Een stalen piston van een binnenschip als paraplubak.
A steel piston from an inland vessel repurposed as an umbrella stand. -
#46Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.


