Other lots in this auction
-
#349
“Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#229Nadine LundahlPeriod: °1958
“Stilleven met kruik en lookbollen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan gesigneerd Nadine Lundahl en gedateerd 1982.
"Still Life with Jug and Garlic Bulbs". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back by Nadine Lundahl and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#686
Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#256Florence Knoll Knoll Studio
Een vintage design salontafel met rechthoekig, gechromeerd metalen frame en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Florence Knoll voor Knoll Studio. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design coffee table with a rectangular chrome metal frame and glass top. Designed by Florence Knoll for Knoll Studio. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 114 x 57 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#450
Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#670
Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.
A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#157
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#367Odette DijeuxTiberghien
Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#289Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969
“Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.
"View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#161Salvatore MelaniPeriod: 1902 - 1934
“Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.
"Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.No longer availableDim. 23 x 65 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#566
Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#307Val Saint Lambert
Een 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80