#405Een geslepen spiegel in een vergulde houten kader. Met bijhorende wandconsole.
A cut mirror in a gilded wooden frame. With matching wall bracket.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#12“Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.
"Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#57Unter Weiss Bach“Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.
"Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.
A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.
Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.No longer availableDim. +Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#472Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#132Een emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.
An enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.No longer availableDim. 44 x 33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#441Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 40cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#566Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#112“Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200