Other lots in this auction
-
#658Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 116 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Val Saint LambertEen 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#88“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#402“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
"Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,09 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#42“Heidezicht met hooischoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Dumoulin A.
"View of the heath with haystacks." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Dumoulin A.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263Een retro messing tafellamp met florale ornamenten. 3 lichtpunten met in glaspasta meerkleurig kelkvormige coupes.
A retro brass table lamp with floral ornaments. 3 light points with multicolored cup-shaped glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#268Boch La LouvièreEen witte aardewerken voetbad of jardinière met 2 handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white earthenware footbath or jardinière with 2 handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#17Val Saint LambertTwee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#383Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#606Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


