Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.
Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
Dim. 42 g
SKU: 2506240100.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #297
    Michel Caugant

    2 vintage aardewerken kreeften als terrine. Onderaan gemerkt.

    2 vintage earthenware lobster terrines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #643
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.

    A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #507
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen

    “Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.

    "Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #278

    Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.

    A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21cm & 18.5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #574

    Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.

    A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #335

    Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.

    A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #566

    Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.

    A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #462
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #589
    Flor Van Reeth
    Period: 1884 - 1974

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.

    A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #560

    Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.

    A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More