Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
Dim. 42 g
SKU: 2506240100.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000

  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #441

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.
    Dim. H: 40cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #333

    Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.

    An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #546
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #507
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen

    “Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.

    "Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.
    Dim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #237

    Een polychroom houten ‘Schommeleend’ in Indonesische stijl.

    A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.
    Dim. 58 x 73 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #390

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 2,87 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een 18e eeuws Russische reisicoon in koper.

    An 18th-century Russian travel icon in copper.
    Dim. 7 x 6 cm (gevouwen)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #411
    R. Vandervorst

    "Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00