Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
Dim. 42 g
SKU: 2506240100.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000

  • #405

    Een geslepen spiegel in een vergulde houten kader. Met bijhorende wandconsole.

    A cut mirror in a gilded wooden frame. With matching wall bracket.
    Dim. h 80 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #12

    “Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.

    "Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #188

    A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #57
    Unter Weiss Bach

    “Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.

    "Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663

    Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.

    A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #536

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #472
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #132

    Een emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.

    An enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.
    Dim. 44 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #441

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.
    Dim. H: 40cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #566

    A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00