Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.
Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
Dim. 42 g
SKU: 2506240100.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    “Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #238

    Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.

    A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #650

    Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #276

    Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #247
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.

    "A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #619
    Hein Verdonk

    “Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Een koperen luchter in de vorm van een graanbundel. Met acht lichtarmen. Naar de ontwerpen van Hans Kögel.

    A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #133

    Een lot Delft porseleinen sierborden met divers decor, 1 groot en 4 middel formaat, waarvan 1 met barst. 18e en 19e eeuws.

    A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #553

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #509
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986

    "Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #295

    Een verzilverd theeservies bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot, een melkkan en een suikerpot, uitgevoerd in een art deco stijl, vervaardigd uit verzilverd metaal, daterend uit de vroege 20e eeuw, gemerkt met het nummer 5834.

    A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.
    No longer available
    Dim. +h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More