Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
Dim. 42 g
SKU: 2506240100.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1800 / 2000

  • #334
    J. Veillesse

    Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.

    An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
    Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #280

    A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #339

    Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.

    A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.
    Dim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #85

    Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.

    An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #55

    Een make-up doos met ingebouwde spiegel, afkomstig uit de 19e eeuw, met schildpadmotief.

    A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.
    Dim. 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #95

    An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271

    "Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #67
    Sanderus

    “Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.

    "Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
    Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #180

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00