Other lots in this auction
-
#488Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#158Sansui TU-666Een vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, gefabriceerd van 1970 tot 1972, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, manufactured from 1970 to 1972, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 33.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#361Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#504Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#275Period: 1955Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,57 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#80Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. and two smaller brilliant-cut diamonds of 0.02 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#53Endre Szasz Hollohaza HungaryEen vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.
A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een balustervaas in Chinees porselein naar de Qing Dynastie met een decor van een Chinese leeuw en een vogel. Op houten sokkel.
A baluster vase in Chinese porcelain from the Qing Dynasty decorated with a Chinese lion and a bird. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#238Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.
A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


