Other lots in this auction
-
#50Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#216Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Een marmeren inktstel met 2 verzilverd, gesculpteerde potjes, schaaltje en vloeiblok.
A marble inkwell set with 2 silver-plated sculpted pots, tray, and blotter.No longer availableDim. 11 x 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Ad van den Brink“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.
A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.No longer availableDim. 100 x 144 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#700Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.
A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.
A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.No longer availableDim. H: 5-9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Val Saint LambertEen set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#302CreilEen creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.
A creamware dish with a woven pattern. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#637Een tafellamp met als voet een Chinese dekselvaas met het decor van bloeiende struiken en vlinders.
A table lamp with a base in the shape of a Chinese lidded vase decorated with blooming bushes and butterflies.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565Philippe Starck Driade“Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.
"Costes". A set of 4 vintage design chairs made of multiplex and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

