Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 16,90 g
SKU: 0503240490.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #486
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, 375 x 265 cm.

    A hand-knotted carpet, 375 x 265 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 375 x 265 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #355

    Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. Omstreeks 1900.

    A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52
    A. Dekker

    ‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.

    'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.

    A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #297

    “Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

    "Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #56

    Een ronde tafel op centrale poot met leeuwenklauwen, fineer inlegwerk in het blad.

    A round table on a central pedestal with lion's paw feet, marquetry inlaid in the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x Ø 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #96

    Een eikenhouten schilderstoel met lederen zitting, vouwbaar op 3 poten. 19e eeuws.

    An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #9

    Een schouwpendule in albast en koper met twee bijbehorende kandelaars.

    A mantel clock in alabaster and copper with two matching candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #428

    Twee Chinese vazen in porselein, de ene met een decor van een variatie aan flora, de andere met enkele dames. Beide achteraan voorzien van tekst.

    Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More