Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 16,90 g
SKU: 0503240490.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 800 / 900

  • #180

    A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.
    Dim. 2,72 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 700
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #162
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #176

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #96

    An oak artist's chair with leather seat, foldable on 3 legs. 19th century.
    Dim. 120 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #294
    Karel Van Vlaanderen

    'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619

    Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.

    An African mask with a rope hairstyle.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #364

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #406
    Kars Kazak

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #593

    A lot of seven cloisonné items, consisting of six vases and an incense burner.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 20
  • #453

    Een terracotta baksteen met Boeddha, volgens het certificaat Wei dynasty.

    A terracotta brick with Buddha, according to the Wei dynasty certificate.
    Dim. 35 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00