Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 16,90 g
SKU: 0503240490.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 800 / 900

  • #414
    Neno Arpeco

    "Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.
    Dim. 43 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11

    A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring zonder steen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring without a stone.
    Dim. 4,13 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #639

    Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.

    A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #223
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #289
    Superchocolat Jaqcues

    Een lot van 7 chromo albums, diverse thema’s. Uitgave Jacques Superchocolat.

    A lot of 7 chromo albums, various themes. Published by Jacques Superchocolat.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161

    A three-piece gilt bronze and veined marble clock set, including a pendulum decorated with an angel and two lions. Accompanied by two candle holders on claw feet with four light points. 19th century.
    Dim. 48 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #450

    A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.
    Dim. 13,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #593

    A lot of seven cloisonné items, consisting of six vases and an incense burner.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 20
  • #292

    "View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.
    Dim. 68,5 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00