Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
Dim. 16,90 g
SKU: 0503240490.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #490
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #586
    Kirman

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107x164 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66

    Een uitbundig gesculpteerd eikenhouten bijzettafeltje. XIXde eeuws.

    An elaborately carved oak side table. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 x 79 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    “De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #67

    Een bronzen gevleugeld jongenshoofdje op marmeren voetje, niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze winged boy's head on a marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #498

    Een bronzen beeld van een drinkende poes naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a drinking cat after a work by F. Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #635

    Een gefineerd achthoekige bijzettafeltje, versierd met inlegwerk.

    A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #312
    N. Scheepvaartmuseum

    “Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #656
    Kirman

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More