Other lots in this auction
-
#236Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.
A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.No longer availableDim. 100 x 144 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#523Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#315Een paar vaasjes van Vlaamse aardewerk met blauw, groen en beige glazuur. Medio XXste eeuw. Enige randslijtage.
A pair of vases made of Flemish earthenware with blue, green, and beige glaze. Mid-20th century. Some wear along the edges.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Henri H.D.V.De Vooght“Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913.Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.
"Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.No longer availableDim. 53 x39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#142Willem Anthonie OeptsPeriod: 1904-1988“Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#522“Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#657Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#54“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#617Een Afrikaans terracotta vaasje en een ritueel flesje, Mumbila.
A lot of an African terracotta vase and a ritual bottle, Mumbila.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

