Other lots in this auction
-
#560
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met kleine en een peervormige briljant.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with small and a pear-shaped brilliant.No longer availableDim. 2,48 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#618Imari
Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor.
A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#27
Een rood koperen altaarbel met drie belletjes.
A red copper altar bell with three bells.No longer availableDim. h en Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#421
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde vaas met kippenkoppen, vogels en bloemen in het reliëf.
A Chinese bronze sculpted vase with chicken heads, birds, and flowers in relief.No longer availableDim. 39cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#35
Een Engels mahoniehouten halve maan tafeltje met 2 kwartvormige laden. Louis XVI stijl.
An English mahogany demi-lune table with 2 quarter-shaped drawers. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 85 x 42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#217
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde dekselvazen in delfts blauw, beide dragen het merkteken van de Porceleyne Fles met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A set of 2 hand-painted lidded vases in Delft blue, both bearing the mark of the Porceleyne Fles, featuring a floral and bird decoration.No longer availableDim. h 52 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#134Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Liggende naakten”. Een paar tekeningen, houtskool op papier.
"Lying nudes." A pair of drawings, charcoal on paper.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cm 2xEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#488-
Een wandelende panter. Een bronzen beeld.
A walking panther. A bronze sculpture.No longer availableDim. 22 x 76 cmEstimate: € 700 / 750 -
#155Anna A. Solovjova
‘Tolstoi met paard en ploeg’, een gietijzeren beeld van de Kasli fabriek uit Rusland, 1912, draagt handtekening Solovjova en de stempel van de fabriek. Postume geut.
"Tolstoy with Horse and Plough," a cast iron sculpture from the Kasli factory in Russia, 1912, bearing the signature of Solovyova and the factory stamp. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. 26 x 49 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#274
Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.
Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron
Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.
A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180