Other lots in this auction
-
#216Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 238 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#105Een zilveren broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. Omstreeks 1900. (2 kleine steentjes ontbreken).
A silver brooch set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 4 ct. Circa 1900. (2 small stones missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#134“Shoki the Demon Queller”. Een Japanse inkttekening op papier. Bovenaan opschrift.
"Shoki the Demon Queller". A Japanese ink drawing on paper. Inscription at the top.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#387Een antiek tabaksblik, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu voor Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.
An antique tobacco tin, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu for Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 27 x 47 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.
A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.No longer availableDim. 111 x 61 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#314Kodak, Zeiss IkonEen lot oude vouwcameras bestaande uit een Kodak Brownie met Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens en een Zeiss Ikon met Novar Anastigmat 105mm 1.6.3 lens. Beide in lederen etui.
A lot of old folding cameras consisting of a Kodak Brownie with Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens and a Zeiss Ikon with Novar Anastigmat 105mm f/6.3 lens. Both in leather case.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#363M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Wim FlandersPeriod: °1943Een aluminium koersfiets, Flanders Stelvio, grijs, maat 46, 24 versnellingen.
An aluminum racing bike, Flanders Stelvio, gray, size 46, 24 speeds.No longer availableDim. maat 46Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#306Een massief eikenhouten handgesculpteerde antieke koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid oak hand-carved antique trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 59 x 113 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#69DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso label.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

