Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.
Dim. 6,25 g
SKU: 1911240155.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #155
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale zwarte diamand van +- 2,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central black diamond of approximately 2.70 ct. and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.76 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,94 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #394
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905 - 1982

    “Gelaat”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 56/150.

    "Face," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 56/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #276

    Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.

    A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 112 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #97

    Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.

    A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39

    lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.

    lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,48 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #177

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #289

    “Gelegen naakt op de zetel”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.

    "Seated nude on the couch." A drawing on paper, signed and dated '63 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.

    A pair of bronze candle holders carried by dressed monkeys, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More