#334“Turfhoeves”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.
"Turf Farms". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated 1916.No longer availableDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#333Een lot van 4 Disney chromo-albums door De Beukelaer, en 3 door Meurisse, zijnde; “Tijl Uilenspiegel”, “Assepoester” & “De Witte”.
A lot of 4 Disney chromo albums by De Beukelaer, and 3 by Meurisse, including; "Tijl Uilenspiegel", "Cinderella" & "De Witte".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#67V PierreEen paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.
A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142“Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.
"Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#131Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte“Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.
"Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.No longer availableDim. 17 x 62 x 14 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#324Een paar houten lampen in de vorm van fruitboeketten, met lampenkappen.
A pair of wooden lamps in the shape of fruit bouquets, with lampshades.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#356Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.
An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".No longer availableDim. 200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.49 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 15,63 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#275Een octagonaal bijzettafeltje in albast met floraal inlegwerk in malachiet.
An octagonal side table in alabaster with floral inlay in malachite.No longer availableDim. 48 x 53 x 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60