Other lots in this auction
-
#163“Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.
"Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.No longer availableDim. 84 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#394Félix LabissePeriod: 1905 - 1982“Gelaat”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 56/150.
"Face," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 56/150.No longer availableDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#227Een ovalen bijzettafeltje in verguld hout met glazen blad, Louis XVI stijl.
An oval side table in gilt wood with glass top, Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 65 x 72 x 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#164Hirokage UtagawaPeriod: 1855-1865“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.
“Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#258Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397Een set van 2 antieke vergulde stoeltjes met zit en rug in cannage.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 5,28 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#119“Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#319DeknudtEen vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 137 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272Jozefien Van Looy“Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

