Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.
Dim. 6,25 g
SKU: 1911240155.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #155
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #73
    Wiskemann

    Een 74-delig verzilverd metalen bestek gemerkt OW (Otto Wiskemann) bestaande uit 2 doosjes met hierin 12 grote messen en 12 kleine messen, los 14 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 14 grote vorken en 12 dessertvorken.

    A 74-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set marked OW (Otto Wiskemann), including 2 boxes with 12 large knives and 12 small knives, as well as 14 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 14 large forks, and 12 dessert forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #44
    Jean Van Noten

    “Museum van Belgisch Congo”, een affiche, ca 1955 voor het Afrikamuseum in Tervuren ontworpen door Jean Van Noten. Met randschade. Toegevoegd een kleine filmaffiche van Black Emanuelle uit 1975.

    "Museum of Belgian Congo", a poster, ca 1955 for the Africa Museum in Tervuren designed by Jean Van Noten. With edge damage. Added a small film poster of Black Emanuelle from 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291
    Delheid

    Een zilveren schaaltje, aan de rand gemerkt 800‰, Delheid, 155g.

    A silver dish, marked 800‰ on the edge, Delheid, 155g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 17,5 cm - 800‰ - 155g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #103

    Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.

    An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 21 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #88

    Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #356

    Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.

    An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bosdreef in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Bosdreef in Autumn", a painting, oil on marouflaged canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #399

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #45

    Een lot van vier zilveren servetringen en een zilveren pollepel.

    A lot of four silver napkin rings and a silver ladle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #395

    Een massief eikenhouten consoletafel met 2 niveaus.

    A solid oak console table with 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 100 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #355

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.

    "Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More