• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.
Dim. 6,25 g
SKU: 1911240155.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #155
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #211

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #386

    Een gevlochten opbergmand met uitneemvare verdeling.

    A woven storage basket with removable partition.
    Dim. 60 x 68 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #288
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #118

    A French horn in yellow copper with its matching protective case. Fach Premium FPH-102.
    Dim. l 68 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    Dim. 56 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #163

    “Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.

    "Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.
    Dim. 84 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #157

    Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.

    A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #4

    A lot of 3 antique tiles depicting a religious scene, a bird, and a deer in the decoration.
    Dim. 13 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #257
    Gazelle

    Een vintage racefiets, Gazelle formula, blauw, maat 50, 12 versnellingen.

    A vintage racing bike, Gazelle formula, blue, size 50, 12 gears.
    Dim. maat 50
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00