"View of the Leie," a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1950. -
#9Twee geschilderde miniaturen met vrouwenportretten.
Two painted miniatures with female portraits. -
#317Een verzilverd Chinees vaasje met een decor in hoogreliëf, onderaan gemerkt.
#271Een lot van 5 koperen vijzels met stampers.
A lot of 5 copper mortars with pestles. -
#222‘Oude gewelven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend D. Cox.
'Old Vaults', oil on panel. Signed D. Cox. -
#23‘Anvers a travers les ages’, P. Genard, archiviste de la ville d’Anvers. Uitgegeven eind 19e eeuw door Bruylant-Christophe & Cie, Bruxelles.
#21“Heilige moeder met kind”, een polychroom betonnen beeld, naar de oudheid.
"Sacred mother with child," a polychrome concrete statue, in the style of antiquity. -
"Howeview at Dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed. -
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002. -
A set of gold-colored bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double basin faucet and a bath faucet with hand shower.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,51 ct. GVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVS1