Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Omega Genève Automatic

Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
Dim. Bruto: 67,22 g
SKU: 0503240070.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #70
Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #305

    Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.

    A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #191
    James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield

    Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.

    A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.
    No longer available
    Dim. 540 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #381

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met twee hoofden op een lange hals.

    An African wooden sculpture with two heads on a long neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #30

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee robijntjes.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold earrings set with two rubies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,05 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #247

    Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.

    An old curved saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #368
    Gustave Bogaerts

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

    A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #284

    “Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581

    Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.

    A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #425

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More