Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Omega Genève Automatic

Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
Dim. Bruto: 67,22 g
SKU: 0503240070.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #70
Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #126
    Dal Negro

    Een houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.

    A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 77 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #521
    Royal Dux

    “Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #497

    Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.

    A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #519
    Paul Verdussen
    Period: 1868-1945

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #465
    Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner

    “Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.

    "Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 75 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #263
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #92
    Casimir Heymans

    Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.

    A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #611

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436
    Tusserkan

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 146cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #388

    Een blauwe Chinese porseleinen tempelleeuw.

    A blue Chinese porcelain temple lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #500
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More