#107Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.
A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#261MattelEen set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.
A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Charles Eames Vitra“DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair”. Een lot van 6 vintage design stoelen met glasvezel kuip, gestoffeerde zitting en La Fonda aluminium onderstel. Ontwerp door Charles Eales voor Vitra.
"DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair". A lot of 6 vintage design chairs with fiberglass shell, upholstered seat, and La Fonda aluminum base. Designed by Charles Eales for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 x 47 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#124J. Step‘Stilleven met seringen en fruit in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Step en gedateerd 1903.
Still life with lilacs and fruit in a gilded frame, signed J. Step and dated 1903.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
#332‘Het slot Aude Biessen’, een oude ingekleurde ets in houten kader.
#401“Yokode Kyusu”. Een lot van 2 Japans blauw-wit porseleinen theekannetjes met steel, waarvan 1 met barstlijn onderaan. XIXde eeuws.
"Yokode Kyusu". A lot of 2 Japanese blue and white porcelain tea pots with handles, one with a crack at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A late 19th, early 20th century wooden sewing table, solid with veneered top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80