Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Gilson Superautomatique

Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
SKU: 1911240175.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #175
Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #88

    Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.

    A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #360
    Cartier Paris

    Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.

    A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 2.3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #131
    Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte

    “Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.

    "Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 62 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #81
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.

    A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    “Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #313

    Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.

    An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #363
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #87
    Wiskemann

    Een lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.

    A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #72

    Een Torarol op dierenhuid. Herkomst Zuid-Tunesië.

    A Torah scroll on animal skin. Origin South Tunisia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #148
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, nr 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, Met flesje en bord, in zijn originele verpakking.

    A bear, Picknick-Bär, Steiff, no. 420108, Steiff club edition, 1997, With bottle and plate, in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More