Other lots in this auction
-
#241“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#317Een lot bestaande uit een Chinese bronzen bel en wierookbrander.
A lot consisting of a Chinese bronze bell and incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#374Jos De Swerts“Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 63,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een set van 2 krukjes en een bijhorend bankje, hout met grijze stof.
A set of 2 stools and a matching bench, wood with grey fabric.No longer availableDim. 45 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#62Armand Apol“Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.
"Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.No longer availableDim. 64 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#320Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#100Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#325Robert Boudry“Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.
"Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.No longer availableDim. 24 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Rafael GorsenPeriod: 1942-2020“De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


