Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Gilson Superautomatique

Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
SKU: 1911240175.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #175
Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #16

    Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.

    A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in their original case. Marked with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10.5 cm 135 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #66

    Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.

    An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 84 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #234
    Patrick Conrad
    Period: 1945 -

    “The night is approaching with a sniff...”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "The night is approaching with a sniff...," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #315
    K. Chigwamba

    Een Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.

    An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #372

    Een lot affiches voor de Olympische Spelen van Montreal in 1976. 10 stuks.

    Lot d’affiches des Jeux Olympiques de Montréal en 1976. 10 pièces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #34
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #319
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #101

    “Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.

    "Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #374
    Jos De Swerts

    “Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 63,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More