#39lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.
lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#101“Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.
"Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#256Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.
#124Irène BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#51Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Michau, à ParisEen rijkelijk versierde vergulde cartelklok in Lodewijk 16de stijl, 19de eeuws. Twee barstjes links en één rechts.
A lavishly decorated gilt cartel clock in Louis XVI style, 19th century. Two small cracks on the left and one on the right.No longer availableDim. 92 x 42 cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2600 -
#335Meccano, MarklinEen groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 106 x 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
#299“Biologische Tafeln”. Een lot van 4 vintage schoolkaarten met thema fauna & flora; spin, vogels, wortels
"Biological Charts". A lot of 4 vintage school charts featuring fauna & flora themes; spiders, birds, roots.No longer availableDim. 122 x 84 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#367Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.No longer availableDim. maat 57Estimate: € 60 / 80