#239Pol MaraPeriod: 1920 - 1998“Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.
"Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#147Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.
A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gramEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#320Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een parel.
A 14kt white gold ring set with rubies with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#222André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#316Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
#25Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.
#250Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 19,63 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#37View-Master Sawyer’s IncEen vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in originele doos met 13-tal thema’s, waaronder Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.
A vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in original box with 13 themes, including Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#289“Gelegen naakt op de zetel”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
"Seated nude on the couch." A drawing on paper, signed and dated '63 at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een zilveren rammelaar 1885 en een belletje gemerkt. G.U. Bermingham.
A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#156Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600