Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Gilson Superautomatique

Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
SKU: 1911240175.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #175
Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #61
    Goebel - M.I. Hümmel

    Een 8-delig kerststalletje van meerkleurig biscuit. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An 8-piece nativity scene in multicolored biscuit. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #367

    Een lot van 2 vintage bolhoeden, waarvan 1 binnenin gemerkt “The Negretti Hat” en 1 “Chapeau Plume”, beide maat 57, aangekocht bij Huis de Beukelaer Diest.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowler hats, one marked "The Negretti Hat" and one "Chapeau Plume", both size 57, purchased at Huis de Beukelaer Diest.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 57
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93

    Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas, in stofzak.

    A vintage black crocodile leather handbag, in dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #305

    Een lot van 8 mahoniehouten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding.

    A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 46 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #287
    Cassetti, Firenze

    Een modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.

    A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #25

    Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.

    A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352

    “Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.

    "Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #54

    “Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.

    "Street view with playing children", a heavily restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas with gold leaf frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #335
    Meccano, Marklin

    Een groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.

    A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 106 x 104 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122
    Flup Marinus
    Period: 1985*

    “Lockdown Day 9”. Een zeefdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 015/100.

    "Lockdown Day 9". A screen print on paper, signed and numbered 015/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #273
    St Martin

    Een vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.

    A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More