Other lots in this auction
-
#18Een lot brieven, documenten en boekdelen hoofdzakelijk18e- en 19e eeuws.
A lot of letters, documents, and book parts mainly from the 18th and 19th centuries.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309“Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.
"Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#274Herman Van TankerenPeriod: 1900 - 1980“Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#90Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,03 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#268Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326Een houten Art Deco verrijdbaar barkastje met 2 klepdeurtjes voor-en bovenaan, en aan de zijkant 2 glazen schuifdeurtjes. Enige slijtage en enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco mobile bar cabinet with 2 folding doors in the front and on top, and 2 glass sliding doors on the side. 1 missing keyhole cover, wear, and some dents present.No longer availableDim. 66 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#93Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas, in stofzak.
A vintage black crocodile leather handbag, in dust bag.No longer availableDim. 21 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#85Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#34Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Adèle KoekkoekPeriod: 1838-1919“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#26Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi ChiavariEen massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een 18kt witgouden damesring met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct. E VVS en diamanten princes cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. E. VVS.
An 18kt white gold ladies' ring featuring brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 carats, graded E VVS, and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats, also graded E VVS.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000


