Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
Gilson Superautomatique

Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
SKU: 1911240175.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #175
Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #239
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920 - 1998

    “Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Alfred Emile Léopold Stevens
    Period: 1823 - 1906

    “Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.

    "View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #39

    lot 18 gravures, diverse afmetingen tussen 40x60cm, waaronder 6-tal 18e eeuwse.

    lot 18 engravings, various sizes between 40x60cm, including 6 from the 18th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #147

    Een set van 6 zilveren kommen gemerkt 916/000 en een onduidelijk keurmerk. Twee kommen hebben een deukje onderaan.

    A set of 6 silver bowls marked 916/000 and an unclear hallmark. Two bowls have a dent at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø11.5 cm 575 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #381

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77

    Een zilveren schaaltje met een oor in de vorm van een slang, gemerkt AP boven een leeuw, een hamer met staf en nog een onleesbaar poincon.

    A silver bowl with a handle shaped like a snake, marked AP above a lion, a hammer with staff, and another unreadable hallmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 12.5 cm 215 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #237

    Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.

    A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #164
    Hirokage Utagawa
    Period: 1855-1865

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #276

    Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.

    A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 112 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #71
    William Hutton & Sons

    Een set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.

    A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More