Piaget Swiss Quartz

An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
Dim. 89 g
SKU: 1604240250.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 4200 / 4500

  • #558

    A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.
    Dim. 125 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #510

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
    Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
  • #641
    Erpe

    A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #190

    A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 6,15 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #655
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169

    Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.

    A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #57
    Richard Aurili

    “Industriële arbeid.” Beeld van gepatineerd terracotta. Beschadiging aan de onderkant van de hamer.

    "Industrial labor." Sculpture made of patinated terracotta. Damage to the bottom of the hammer.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320
    Louis Vuiton Paris

    A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #721

    Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

    A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #149
    Martin Bollé
    Period: Vilvoorde 1912-1968

    “Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.

    "Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #646

    A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 43 x 115 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00