Other lots in this auction
-
#340Jacob Zech Original
Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in bijbehorende doos.
A wristwatch, model Legacy Z0.1520.003, in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#687
Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.
A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#139Alphonse VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994
“Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#608
Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#523
Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 260/300 -
#482
Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#504Erika Tomas
“4 x Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes op paneel. Verso gesigneerd.
"4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965
“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#664Brother
Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.
A Brother typewriter model AX-310.No longer availableDim. 14 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#157
Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.
A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 98 cmEstimate: € 280/320 -
#181Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.
"Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#722
Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60/80