Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden horlogeketting met schakels.

Een 18 kt geelgouden horlogeketting met schakels.

An 18 kt yellow gold watch chain with links.
Dim. 19,25 g
SKU: 2410230500.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #500
Estimate: € 600 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #539

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #37

    Eel lot strips, Nero e.a.

    Eel lot of strip albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #355

    Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.

    A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 40 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628
    Ravenstein

    Een aardewerken koffiekan met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pottery coffee pot with floral decor. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #195

    Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.

    A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #162
    Paul Permeke

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #689

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #481
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.

    An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø47cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.

    A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #482

    “Abstract”. Een collage, gemengde techniek. Achterzijde met signatuur. Vermoedelijk Rudy Pijpers. Lichte verfschade.

    "Abstract". A collage, mixed media. Signature on the back. Presumably by Rudy Pijpers. Light paint damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #509
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Boerenfeest”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmers feast" - A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #218

    Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.

    A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More