Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.

An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.
Dim. 3,38 g
SKU: 0503240410.
Category: Juweel.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 450 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #470

    Een paar 18 karaats roze gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,45 ct. en verschillende kleuren kwarts met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 20 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat rose gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of ± 0.45 ct. and various colors of quartz with a total weight of ± 20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #287

    Een Nepalese zilveren armband met gesculpteerde patronen in het reliëf.

    A Nepalese silver bracelet with sculpted relief patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 cm - 203 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #140

    Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,70 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #180

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.

    A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,72 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 700

Other lots in this auction

  • #610

    Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.

    A three-row pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #239

    “Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.

    "Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #566
    Kachmar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    No longer available
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeld van een elegante jongedame op een zwarte geaderde marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze statue of an elegant young lady on a black veined marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177
    Emile Picault

    ‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.

    'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #375

    Een vintage hifi-meubel, Philips Bi-ampli stereo fono-radiokast. Radio werkt nog, platenspeler te reviseren.

    A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.

    A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #575
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More