Similar lots by type
-
#140
Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,70 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#180
Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#287
Een Nepalese zilveren armband met gesculpteerde patronen in het reliëf.
A Nepalese silver bracelet with sculpted relief patterns.No longer availableDim. 11,5 cm - 203 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470
Een paar 18 karaats roze gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,45 ct. en verschillende kleuren kwarts met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 20 ct.
A pair of 18 karat rose gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of ± 0.45 ct. and various colors of quartz with a total weight of ± 20 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400
Other lots in this auction
-
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#426Pierre Guariche, Meurop
“Gamma” Een vintage design gestoffeerd kuipzeteltje met originele bekleding. Ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.
"Gamma" A vintage design upholstered bucket seat with original upholstery. Designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.No longer availableDim. 69 x 66 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#330
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393
Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.
A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#441
Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#439Gaston Bogaert
‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.
'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257
Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.
A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#369Jacobs
“Stilleven met fazant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Pheasant". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#574Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#412Anna StaritskyPeriod: 1908/11-1981
“Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#51
Een lampje in koper en brons met een bloemvormig glazen kapje. Ca. 1900.
A lamp in copper and bronze with a flower-shaped glass shade. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#276
Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.
A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.No longer availableDim. 103 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180