Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #215

    “Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #384
    H. Brande

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #686

    Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.

    A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 5 verdiepen op sokkel, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tulipiere with 5 tiers on a pedestal, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
  • #321

    Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.

    A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479
    Pilar González
    Period: °1945 Santiago

    “En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #334

    “Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.

    "Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #250
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #645

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #166

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #579

    Een paar olielampen van porselein met decor in kobaltblauw, wit en verguld. Messingen montuur met ajour decor van wijnranken. Lange lampglazen. Omgesteld naar elektriciteit.

    A pair of porcelain oil lamps decorated in cobalt blue, white, and gilded. Brass frame with openwork decoration of grapevines. Long lamp glasses. Converted to electricity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 69 cm (incl. glas)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    “Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More