Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #200

    Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,30 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #349

    Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #205

    Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

    A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #266

    Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.

    An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 168 x 105 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #676

    Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #653
    JWA Wuba

    Een houten Zaanse klok met verguld bronzen sculpturen van leeuwen, Atlas met de wereld in de nek en opschrift; “Nu Elck Syn Sin”. Binnenin gemerkt, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #498

    “Thaise Singha’s”. Een paar fijn gegoten, brons gepatineerd Boeddhistische tempelleeuwen.

    "Thai Singha". A pair of finely cast, bronze patinated Buddhist temple lion statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #609
    Leucos

    “Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.

    "Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More