• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600

  • #53

    Een lot bestaande uit twee porseleinen kandelaars met beeldjes en een centrale coupe met drie meisjes.

    A lot consisting of two porcelain candlesticks with figurines and a centerpiece bowl with three girls.
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #297

    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #449
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Houses with a Tower’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    Dim. 54 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #170

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.

    An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #660
    Maurice Burke Arkana

    Dim. 38 x 63 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #45
    T. Lanza

    An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.
    Dim. h 55 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #302

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57
    Richard Aurili

    “Industriële arbeid.” Beeld van gepatineerd terracotta. Beschadiging aan de onderkant van de hamer.

    "Industrial labor." Sculpture made of patinated terracotta. Damage to the bottom of the hammer.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #354
    Anton Dunker
    Period: 1770

    "From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."
    Dim. 17x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #557

    A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00