Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #710

    Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.

    A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 163 x 78 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #494

    Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #321

    Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.

    A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #440

    Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een rond modern design bijzettafeltje op gechromeerd metalen frame en glazen blad. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Nicola Gallizia voor Molteni&C, Italië.

    A round modern design side table with a chromed metal frame and glass top. Presumably designed by Nicola Gallizia for Molteni&C, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33,5 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #398

    Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.

    A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #217
    Christian Defays

    “Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.

    "Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #602

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, signature illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More