Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #725
    Double S Giftware

    Een grote 7-delige warmhoudschaal in verzilverd metaal. Met een sticker gemerkt onderaan het dienblad ‘Double S Giftware Sweden’.

    A large seven piece serving dish in silver plate. With a sticker underneath marked Double S Giftware Sweden.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #479
    Pilar González
    Period: °1945 Santiago

    “En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #32

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst naar barok voorbeeld.

    A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #336

    Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.

    A lightly veined marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 31 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #256

    Een paar vergulde Lodewijk XV-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.

    A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #737

    Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.

    A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #168

    Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 - 170 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #355
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #705

    Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.

    An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #75

    Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.

    A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #716

    Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.

    A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 66 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.

    "Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More