#133Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen“De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.
"The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.No longer availableDim. 28 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#221Luc Lanel ChristofleEen verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#187‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.
'Jockey on horseback.' A bronze sculpture on metal base.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#635Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.
A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 164 x 70 33 vmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#220Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,34 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#315,Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.No longer availableDim. 87 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,38 ct. D SI2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.38 ct, D SI2.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#250Piaget Swiss QuartzEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200 / 4500 -
#295Lladro“Koning Caspar.” Gestileerd wit porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Mist één vinger.
"King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120