An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600

  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.33 ct, G SI1.
    Dim. 3,12 g maat: 54
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #385

    Een hofdegen met handvat van koper en hout.

    A ceremonial sword with a copper and wooden grip.
    Dim. L: 86 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #184

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #457

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #597

    An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #634

    “De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.

    "The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    Dim. 47 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #229

    "View of the Beguinage in Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #671

    Een lot van negen hoofdzakelijk Vlaams aardewerken bloempotten.

    A lot of nine mainly Flemish earthenware flower pots.
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00