#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,94 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#233Michel LeducqPeriod: 1879-1955“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. 87 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#252Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999“De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#587Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.
A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#63Alexandre CaronEen verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.
A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 g maat: 53Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#427Een paar houten gesculpteerd vergulde beeldjes van Thaise Boeddha’s.
A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#525Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
#699Een Georgian theetafel met rond klapblad op centrale, mooi gebeeldhouwde poot. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian tea table with a round folding top on a beautifully carved central leg. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150