An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600

  • #78

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #15
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.

    A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684
    Pieter Porters

    A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.
    Dim. 53 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #141

    Een aarden kommetje, Iran, Nishapur, 10e eeuws. Gerestaureerd.

    An earthenware bowl, Iran, Nishapur, 10th century. Restored.
    Dim. h 4 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #708

    A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595

    "L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #254
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #378

    A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103

    Een paar bronzen kandelinn de vorm van Griekse sfinxen op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze Greek sphinx candlesticks on marble base.
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #27

    Een bronzen beeldje met twee putti op een rood marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze statue of two putti on a red marble base.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #597

    An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00