Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #548

    Een lot bestaande uit een nautilusschelp en een struisvogelei op staander.

    A lot consisting of a nautilus shell and an ostrich egg on stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #72

    Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.

    An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 126 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,34 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #513

    Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.

    A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 64 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #236

    Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.

    An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 130 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #355
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #659
    Jules Marie Canneel
    Period: 1881 - 1953

    “Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.

    "Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #37

    Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.

    A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #467

    Een houten gesculpteerd Kumu masker met raffia. Provenance, ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    A wooden carved Kumu mask with raffia. Provenance: ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #477

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 360
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More