• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
Dim. 58,06 g
SKU: 1604240600.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #600
Estimate: € 2400 / 2600

  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94

    “Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.
    Dim. 40 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #493

    Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.
    Dim. H.83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #216

    A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.
    Dim. 99 x 197 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #154
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #283

    Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.

    A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Niang

    Dim. 24 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #570

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #430

    Een 18 k geelgouden broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18k yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.
    Dim. Bruto: 22,76 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #156

    A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.
    Dim. 152 x 88 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00