Other lots in this auction
-
#152Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#159Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#432S. Verlinden“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#211Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#296Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.
An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.No longer availableDim. h 60 x 49 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#8Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.
A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#585KashgaiEen oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. D-E VVS1.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct. D-E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,50 g maat: 56Estimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#707“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,15 g maat: 57Estimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#668Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.
A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


