#347Een kunststoffen wandconsole. Naar de oudheid.
A plastic wall console. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“Marchands de Vieilleries - Gand”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker.
"Marchands de Vieilleries - Ghent". An etching on paper signed outside the plate by J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 43 x 49.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#379“Biddend Begijntje”. een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een Begijntje geknield op een kerkstoel.
"Praying Beguine": a gold-colored plaster statue of a Beguine knelt on a church chair.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.
#82“Stilleven met perziken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still Life with Peaches". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#356Een Chinese sokkel met marmeren blad.
#593Een lot van 2 Chinese jardinières op schaal. Toegevoegd twee kunstplanten.
#111J. Cardona“Scholier”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd en met gieterijstempel.
"Student". A figurine made of dark patinated bronze. Signed and with foundry mark.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#339Een polyesteren beeld van een butler, zijn dienblad ontbreekt.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82gNo longer availableDim. 2,82gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#468Salvatore Melani Arnova 194Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Afrikaanse man in kano. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt. Salvatore Melani voor Arnova 480.
A vintage plaster statue of an African man in a canoe. Signed and marked at the bottom. Salvatore Melani for Arnova 480.No longer availableDim. 29 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200