Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 4,62 g m: 55.
SKU: 2105240375.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #375
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #120

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,33 g m: 54.
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 145 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #241
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #288
    Saint-Marie Faïences de Moustiers

    Een Frans aardewerken dekselvaas met dierlijk, figuratief en floraal decor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French earthenware covered vase with animal, figurative, and floral decoration. On a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #11

    Een massief eiken stuk wanddecoratie voorstellend twee barokke hoornen des overvloeds met een overvloed van fruit.

    A solid oak piece of wall decoration depicting two cornucopias overflowing with fruit.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x l 109 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 8 gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf met geslepen geometrisch decor. Dop karaf manco en 1 glas met barst.

    A set of 8 colored crystal glasses and decanter with cut geometric decoration. Stopper missing from decanter and 1 glass with crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #272
    Jan Van Riet

    “Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.

    "Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279

    Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.

    A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9-17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #56

    Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.

    A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    Een Chinese porseleinen vaas met een 30-tal spelende kinderen in het decor en draak ornamenten als handvat. Midden 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with around 30 playing children in the decor and dragon ornaments as handles. Mid-20th century. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More