Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een parel.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct. and a pearl.
Dim. 4,62 g m: 55.
SKU: 2105240375.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #375
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #201

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #455

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,47 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #170

    Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144
    Paul Maas
    Period: 1890-1962

    “Trastevere Rome”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier.

    "Trastevere Rome". A painting, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #191
    Jacques Limousin

    Een art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.

    An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 54 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #301

    Een Duitse k98 bajonet. Tweede Wereldoorlog.

    A German K98 bayonet. WW2.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.

    A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #269

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.

    An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Jean-Pierre Stemmer
    Period: 1876 - 1950

    “Stilleven met tulpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with tulips". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #100
    Cartier

    Reiswekker met quartzuurwerk met batterij. In oorspronkelijk etui en doos. Met certificaat.

    Travel alarm clock with quartz movement with battery. In original case and box. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More