Other lots in this auction
-
#532Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#19Henry William CotmanPeriod: 1876-1938“The Cathedral, Antwerp”. Potloodtekening. Getiteld en gesigneerd. Diverse tentoonstellingen en uit bezit van de familie van de kunstenaar.
"The Cathedral, Antwerp". Pencil drawing. Titled and signed. Featured in various exhibitions and from the artist's family collection.No longer availableDim. 35 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#195P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#192Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#679Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. HSI2.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct. HSI2.No longer availableDim. 3,61 g m: 54.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#120Een 18 kt witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,52 ct.
An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,33 g m: 54.Estimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#202René BosiersPeriod: 1875 - 1927“Radijzengang, Antwerpen”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 op doek en 1 op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd documentatie.
"Radijsgang, Antwerp". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 on canvas and 1 on panel. Signed at the bottom. Documentation included.No longer availableDim. 56 x 42 & 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#64Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.
"Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 34x27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#612Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#221Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal etched liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. Adorned with geometric design.No longer availableDim. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#714Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


