Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 11,03 g m: 55.
SKU: 2105240385.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #385
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #252
    Alfred Van Neste

    “Zicht op de kathedraal” en “Begijnhof”. Een lot van twee kleuretsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Alfred Van Neste.

    "View of the Cathedral" and "Beguinage". A lot of two color etchings, signed Alfred Van Neste outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #364

    Een beschilderde houten plaquette met Aziatische taferelen.

    A painted wooden plaque with Asian scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #107
    Karl Tutter Hutchenreuter

    “3 Putti”. Een wit porseleinen Art Deco beeldje, onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd. Karl Tutter voor Hutschenreuter.

    "3 Putti". A white porcelain Art Deco figurine, marked and signed at the bottom. Karl Tutter for Hutschenreuter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #100
    Cartier

    Reiswekker met quartzuurwerk met batterij. In oorspronkelijk etui en doos. Met certificaat.

    Travel alarm clock with quartz movement with battery. In original case and box. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #31

    Een art-nouveau tafellamp mer verchroomd metalen voet. Dient opnieuw bedraad te worden.

    An Art Nouveau table lamp with chromed metal base. Needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm (lampvoet)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.

    "1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #365

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #263
    Arthur Peppe

    Een vintage Top Hat in originele doos. Gemerkt “Chapellerie Arthur Peppe”, 25 Rue Leys, Anvers. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A vintage Top Hat in original box. Marked "Chapellerie Arthur Peppe", 25 Rue Leys, Antwerp. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39
    Rik De Bruyn

    “Kruik met rozenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso toegeschreven aan Rik De Bruyn.

    "Pitcher with Rose Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Rik De Bruyn on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More