#119Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010“Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.
#125Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.
A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.No longer availableDim. 78 x 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#258PentaxEen lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#172“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#484“De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.
#383Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.
A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.
#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#334“Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.
"Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#55“Naomi And Her Daughters In Law”. Een biscuit groep met 3 figuren. Onderaan opschrift. 19e eeuws.
"Naomi And Her Daughters In Law." A biscuit group with 3 figures. Inscribed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120