#440Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.
A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,65 g maat 53Estimate: € 350 / 450 -
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,94 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#294Daelman“Stille zee bij maanlicht.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Quiet sea by moonlight." Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various depictions, signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#67Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Een art deco coupe van aardewerk versierd met twee vrouwen. Gemerkt 1829.
An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#59Frans Vantongerloo“Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979‘Koppel bij graanschoven’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme, 1929.
"Pair by Sheaves of Grain", a color lithograph, signed off plate Alfons Blomme, 1929.No longer availableDim. 54 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#606Een ronde art deco-stijl salontafel met opgeplakt geparketteerd decor.
A round Art Deco-style coffee table with inlaid parquet decoration.No longer availableDim. h 43, Ø 74,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260