Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.
Dim. 5,60 g maat 61
SKU: 1604240580.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #580
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #619
    Germany USA zone

    Een vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.

    A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #54

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #6

    A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.
    Dim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #346

    Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.

    A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #528

    A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #713
    Baudour

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #703

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen kom met floraal decor.

    A blue and white porcelain bowl with floral decoration.
    Dim. 17 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #414
    Han Krug
    Period: 1890-1977

    "Birch by the river." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1954.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #247

    Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.

    A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.
    Dim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00