Other lots in this auction
-
#452Agostino Pezotta“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583“Paardentemmers naar Coustou”. Een set van twee bronzen beelden van een menner met steigerend paard. Op marmeren plaat, schade aan het marmer.
"Horse tamers after Coustou." A set of two bronze statues of a horse tamer with a rearing horse. On marble base, damage to the marble.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#54“Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.
"Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#597Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.
An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#587Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Een lot van 8 chromo albums met sprookjes thema, waaronder Robin Hood, Drie Musketiers, Tijl Uilenspiegel, etc. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 8 chromo albums with fairy tale themes, including Robin Hood, The Three Musketeers, Till Eulenspiegel, etc. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.
A butler tray in solid wood with folding stand.No longer availableDim. h 76 x l 79 x b 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#365Een notenhouten kaarttafel, uitklapbaar gefineerd blad met vilten bekleding.
A wooden card table, with folding veneered top and felt lining.No longer availableDim. 73 x 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


