Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 3,60 g
SKU: 0503240110.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #110
Estimate: € 400 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #698

    Een bonbonnière van verzilverd metaal en glas.

    A silver-plated metal and glass bonbonnière.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #539

    “Het wiel van het leven”. Een tanka op doek.

    "The wheel of life." A tanka on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 51 cm 95 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #74
    M. V.D. Borght

    ‘Stilleven met boeken en bloemen’, olieverf op doek in een rijkelijk vergulde kader. Gesigneerd M. V.D.Borght.

    'Still life with books and flowers', oil on canvas in a richly gilded frame. Signed M. V.D.Borght.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #283

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #573

    Een driedelig kaststel in porselein met vergulde delen, gemerkt A.C.F. Décor bleu Sèvres, fait à la main.

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set with gilded parts, marked A.C.F. Blue Sèvres decor, handmade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #376

    Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een ronde tafel op centrale poot met leeuwenklauwen, fineer inlegwerk in het blad.

    A round table on a central pedestal with lion's paw feet, marquetry inlaid in the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x Ø 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Casimir Heymans

    Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.

    A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #3
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.

    A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #55

    Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.

    A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 104 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More