Other lots in this auction
-
#656Kirman
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.No longer availableDim. 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#35
Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.
A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.No longer availableDim. l 14.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#539
“Het wiel van het leven”. Een tanka op doek.
"The wheel of life." A tanka on canvas.No longer availableDim. 59 x 51 cm 95 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#409Ad van den Brink
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#129
“Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.
"Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875
‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#265
Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.No longer availableDim. H.63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#657
Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#40
Een 14 karaats geelgouden spiraalvormige broche.
A 14 karat yellow gold spiral brooch.No longer availableDim. 6,64 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#446
Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#185
Een eikenhouten buffetkast met opzet. Voorzien van gesculpteerde bloemen, leeuwenkoppen, fruit en enkele hoofden. XIXde eeuws.
An oak sideboard with superstructure. Adorned with sculpted flowers, lion heads, fruit, and some faces. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 225 x b 156 x d 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350