#434Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612R. Hellemans“Bosdreef bij lentezon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd R. Hellemans.
"Bosdreef in Spring Sun". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Signed R. Hellemans.No longer availableDim. 78 x 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een halssnoer bezet met ruwe koraal en verzilverde tussenstukken en een bol van amber.
A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#655Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.
Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627Margaret Mitchell“Gejaagd door de wind”. Een lot van 3 boeken met illustraties van Anton Pieck.
"Pursued by the Wind." A lot of 3 books with illustrations by Anton Pieck.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.
#267Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.
"Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97“Martialis Epigrammata”, Antverpiae, Ex officina Chriftophori Plantini, MDLXVIII (1568).
"Martialis Epigrammata", Antwerp, Printed by Christophe Plantin, 1568.No longer availableDim. 2.5 x 15.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#489Paul LengellePeriod: 1908-1993“Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 85 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600