Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,69 g
SKU: 2506240370.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 450 / 500

  • #580

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.
    Dim. 10,65 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #314
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.
    Dim. 50 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    Marie Devillers
    Period: 1928 - ....

    “Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.

    "Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #68

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts in baroque style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #147
    Alwin Eichler

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #174
    Willy Jocque
    Period: 1900-1960

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #360

    An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,69 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #570

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct.
    Dim. 8,20 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #177
    Anna Eva Bergman

    "Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.
    Dim. 29.5 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #481

    A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00