Other lots in this auction
-
#677Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling.
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#668LimogesEen soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.
A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#197Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.
A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#495Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#274Noel RekingerPeriod: 1934 - ....“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.
"Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Louis Van den Eynde“Stilleven met stolp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd L. Van Den Eynde en gedateerd 1958.
"Still life with dome". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed L. Van Den Eynde and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#367Odette DijeuxTiberghienEen lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#76Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


