Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,69 g
SKU: 2506240370.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 450 / 500

  • #622
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Sint-Pauluskerk (met fietser-toerist)”. Een 3-kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 21/77 en gedateerd 1953. Verso label KMSKA.

    "Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613

    A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #628

    A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.
    Dim. h 36 en h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131

    “St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.

    "St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #503
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #481

    A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77
    Rolls Westminster

    "11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 26 x 72 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #39
    André Gailliaerde

    “Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79
    Léon Delderenne

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne. Beschadigde kader.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00