Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,69 g
SKU: 2506240370.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 450 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.

    A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #129

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling.

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #668
    Limoges

    Een soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #197

    Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #495

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #274
    Noel Rekinger
    Period: 1934 - ....

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.

    "Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    Louis Van den Eynde

    “Stilleven met stolp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd L. Van Den Eynde en gedateerd 1958.

    "Still life with dome". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed L. Van Den Eynde and dated 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #76
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More