"Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628Een set van 2 retro vazen in meerkleurig aardewerk, afgewerkt met een goudkleurige rand.
A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131“St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.
"St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#139Henry RulPeriod: 1862 - 1942“Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.
"Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#75W.F. KirkpatrickEen set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)
A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39André Gailliaerde“Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#671Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.
A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Léon Delderenne“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne.Beschadigde kader.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150