Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,69 g
SKU: 2506240370.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 450 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #199
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.

    "Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #163
    Paul Dubois
    Period: 1829 - 1905

    "Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.

    "Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #30
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,69 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #327

    Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.

    An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #615
    Kuifje Hergé
    Period: 1956

    “On a marché sur la lune” & “Objectif Lune”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een paar hardcover Kuifje strips, 1956. Slijtage aanwezig.

    "On a marché sur la lune" & "Objectif Lune". The adventures of TinTin. A pair of hardcover Tintin comics, 1956. Wear present.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #204
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Heidezichten”. Een lot van 7 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.

    A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Immerseeltjes”. Een lot van zes spreuken door Frans Van Immerseel, Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Wie zijn kind bemint, spaar’ de roede niet. Optimist tot in de kist. E.a.

    A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,61 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More