• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,69 g
SKU: 2506240370.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 450 / 500

  • #568

    Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.

    A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.
    Dim. H: 3-13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #380

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,92 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #258

    “Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.

    "Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #521

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #57
    Unter Weiss Bach

    “Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.

    "Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    A lot of 23 State-Police insignias by Gode. Housed in a collector's case.
    Dim. 6.5 x 41.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #93

    A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.
    Dim. l 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #496

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #26

    A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59
    Alphonse Mora

    “Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.
    Dim. 55 x 67.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00