#619Hein Verdonk“Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 174 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#646Een ovale metalen dienblad op vouwpoot. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
An oval metal tray on folding legs. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. H. 65 x 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#49“Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34“Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.
"How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#59Alphonse Mora“Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 55 x 67.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Een gefineerde cartel met console in Lodewijk XV-stijl, rijkelijk versierd met vuurvergulde bronzen en getooid door een alegorie op de tijd. Blauwe Romeinse cijfers, drie sleutelgaten. Achteraan gemerkt C. Personne à Amiens.
A veneered cartel clock with console in Louis XV style, richly decorated with fire-gilded bronzes and adorned with an allegory of time. Blue Roman numerals, three keyholes. Marked on the back C. Personne à Amiens.No longer availableDim. H. 95 + 35 x 60 cmEstimate: € 4200 / 4800 -
#621“Attacus Atlas”. Een stolp met hierin 2 Atlasmotten of Atlasvlinders. Toegevoegd 2 kleine vlinders in verlicht stolpje. Taxidermie.
"Attacus Atlas". A bell jar containing 2 Atlas moths or Atlas butterflies. Added 2 small butterflies in illuminated bell jar. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cm (grootste)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Een Tibetaans Srang bankbiljet, 25 Srang, vermoedelijk 1947.
A Tibetan Srang banknote, 25 Srang, thought to be from around 1947.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50