Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
Dim. 3,69 g
SKU: 2506240370.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #370
Estimate: € 450 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #453
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #246

    Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.

    A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 63 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #613

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.

    A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.

    "Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #332
    Jan Kennis

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147
    Alwin Eichler

    “AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #396

    Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.

    A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 80 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #292
    Herman Diels
    Period: 1903 - 1986

    “Landelijk zicht op Turnhout”. Een schilderij, olieverd op doek, gesigneerd H. Diels.

    "Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92

    “Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More