Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two small diamonds and a cabochon sapphire.
Dim. 2,80 g
SKU: 2410230090.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #90
Estimate: € 180 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #327

    Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.

    A 19th-century print book made of Italian leather with significant wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #513

    Een Spaans houten Brasero, met ingelegde details en koperen vuurschaal. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A Spanish wooden brasero, with inlaid details and a copper fire bowl. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #472
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #682
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een vierkant glasraam in houten lichtbak gemonteerd. Gesigneerd en met opschrift “De vrouw is het zout des levens daarom moet de man drinken”.

    A square stained glass window mounted in a wooden lightbox. Signed and inscribed with the phrase "Woman is the salt of life, therefore the man must drink."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #382

    Een lot van 2 keramische vintage schalen waaronder een bord met vis decor getekend Vallauris en een vakjesschaal in de vorm van een vis.

    A lot of 2 ceramic vintage bowls including a dish with fish decor signed Vallauris and a compartmentalized bowl in the shape of a fish.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 47 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #248

    “Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.

    "The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.

    "Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #218

    Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.

    A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #361

    Zes saképotjes van blauw, wit en verguld porselein.

    Six sake cups of blue and white porcelain with gilt accents.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #484

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Man with Hat". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #277

    Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.

    A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kathedraal van Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More