Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleine briljantjes en een saffiercabochon.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two small diamonds and a cabochon sapphire.
Dim. 2,80 g
SKU: 2410230090.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #90
Estimate: € 180 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #288

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje op dienblad.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #497
    -

    Een paar Chinese gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein.

    A pair of Chinese ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.39 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #275

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #451

    “Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.

    "Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #132
    Jozef De Belder
    Period: °1953

    “Petunias”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Petunias". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #94
    Pablo Picasso

    ‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede van de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.

    "Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24x28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #650

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,62 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #38

    Een paar verzilverde candy boxen met dennenappel ornament bovenaan.

    A pair of silver-plated candy boxes with pinecone ornament on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #633

    Een 19de eeuwse Japanse houten sculptuur, in twee delen van een wijze op een lotusbloem.

    A 19th century Japanese wooden sculpture, in two parts, depicting a sage on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 + 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #573
    -

    Een vaas van Murano glas groen en goud gekleurd.

    A vase made of Murano glass, green and gold colored.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More