Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.

Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.

An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.
Dim. 4,47 g m: 56.
SKU: 2105240455.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #161

    Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.

    A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #219

    Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.

    A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x l 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #88
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Elysee”. Een paar kristallen kandelaars in originele doos, gemerkt.

    "Elysee". A pair of crystal candlesticks in original box, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #174
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #394

    Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.

    A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #477

    Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #255

    Een militair parade-kostuum met bijhorende kepi en een badge met opschrift Reigersvliet.

    A military parade costume with matching kepi and a badge inscribed Reigersvliet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #217

    “Dansende faun met cimbalen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld.

    "Dancing faun with cymbals." A patinated bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #614
    Capaci

    Een moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #672

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd en een geslepen bloemenmotief.

    A Bohemian crystal vase, red colored in the body with a cut flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More