#438Maurice JansegersPeriod: 1903-1989
“Gekneveld naakt”. Een Art Deco terracotta beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bound naked". An Art Deco terracotta sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#700
Een lampenvoet op zuil, ooit een olielamp. Messing en glas.
A lamp base on a pedestal, once an oil lamp. Brass and glass.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#420Jacob Zech Original
Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.
A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#99Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#158Delvaux
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#623Gustave Van Vaerenbergh
“Damesbuste”. Een monochroom beeld in aardewerk. Gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh.
"Ladies bust." A monochrome ceramic sculpture. Signed G. V. Vaerenbergh.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#97Raymond Chevalier
Een zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#481Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969
“Bedrukt gelaat”. Een kubistisch hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#504Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949
#626A. Moreau
#290
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.No longer availableDim. 16,15 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#352
Een modern werk, inkt op papier, getekend Zodiak Waterman en gedateerd februari 1988.
A modern work, ink on paper, signed Zodiac Aquarius and dated February 1988.No longer availableDim. 34 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/50