Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.

Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.

An 18k yellow gold link bracelet with an 18k yellow gold pendant set with a 1965 South African coin. 917‰, 7.99g.
Dim. 48,70 g
SKU: 1911240195.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #195
Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #396

    Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).

    "War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #7

    Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.

    A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #168

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #24
    Karel De Posson
    Period: 1889 - 1960

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.

    "Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #270

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en tanzanite met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and tanzanite with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,48 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #253

    Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #384

    “Conseil De Guerre Romain”, een lot van 2 oude etsen.

    "Conseil De Guerre Romain", a lot of 2 old etchings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 98 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #227

    Een ovalen bijzettafeltje in verguld hout met glazen blad, Louis XVI stijl.

    An oval side table in gilt wood with glass top, Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 72 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #309

    “Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.

    "Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More