Other lots in this auction
-
#64J De Belder“Bloemstilleven met citroenen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with lemons." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#232Jean OosterlynckPeriod: 1915 - 1996“Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Een mahonie houten console tafeltje met messing details.
A mahogany wooden console table with brass details.No longer availableDim. 54 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).
"War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).No longer availableDim. 56 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#254“Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.
"Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.
An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".No longer availableDim. 200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 140 x 101 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,87 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#175Gilson SuperautomatiqueEen 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 70,45 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#155Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.No longer availableDim. 6,25 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#119“Pad met overhangende bomen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Path with overhanging trees,” a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 81 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900



