Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.
Dim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cm
SKU: 2410230510.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #464
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928

    “Twee zittende personages”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram onderaan.

    "Two seated figures." A painting, oil on panel. Monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #640

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een briljant van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #513

    Een Spaans houten Brasero, met ingelegde details en koperen vuurschaal. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A Spanish wooden brasero, with inlaid details and a copper fire bowl. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #589
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #399
    Barthels

    Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.

    A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528
    Marcel Taton
    Period: °1957

    “Les Amoureux”. Bronzen compositie. In een bronzen kastje bevinden zich twee zoenende hoofden en vijf gepolijste metalen eieren. Achteraan gesigneerd en genummerd 1/1. Met certificaat van de kunstenaar vermeldend “Bronze - Cire Perdue numérotée 1/1”.

    "Les Amoureux." Bronze composition. Inside a bronze cabinet are two kissing heads and five polished metal eggs. Signed and numbered 1/1 at the back. Comes with a certificate from the artist stating "Bronze - Lost wax numbered 1/1."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #322

    ‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.

    "Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #243
    Ravenstein

    Een messenset met porseleinen heften en houder. Floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Lemetten gemerkt Stahl Bronce.

    A knife set with porcelain handles and holder. Floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Blades marked Stahl Bronce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #335

    Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.

    To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 Ø58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #49

    ‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131
    Delheid

    Een art deco zilveren koffieset, gemerkt onderaan.

    An Art Deco silver coffee set, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 2855g bruto
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #33

    Een koperen lessenaar met boek Iliade.

    A copper lectern with book Iliad.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More