Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.
Dim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cm
SKU: 2410230510.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #513

    Een Spaans houten Brasero, met ingelegde details en koperen vuurschaal. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A Spanish wooden brasero, with inlaid details and a copper fire bowl. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #442

    “Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.

    "Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #618
    Imari

    Een paar Imari porseleinen sierborden met floraal decor.

    A pair of Imari porcelain decorative plates with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #365
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #369

    Een ingekleurde ets, getekend buiten de plaat ‘Marten Van Der Hoop’.

    A colored etching, signed outside the plate 'Marten Van Der Hoop'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #376

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtje.

    A Persian hand-knotted rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398
    Max Verboeket

    Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.

    A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #175
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x Ø42cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #109
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #399
    Barthels

    Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.

    A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544
    Keth Haring Foundation
    Period: °1953

    “Playing Time”. Genummerd 30/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.

    "Playing Time". Numbered 30/150 and signed in the plate with a stamp and dry seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More