Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.
Dim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cm
SKU: 2410230510.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #514
    Harry Buyck
    Period: °1928-2017

    “Tafereel op zebrapad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Scene on Zebra Crossing". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #122
    Emmanuel Noterman
    Period: 1808-1863

    “ L'enseignement de la Vierge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Teaching of the Virgin." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #301

    Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.

    A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #418

    Een paar geometrisch gevormd, kunstbronzen kandelaars.

    A pair of geometrically shaped, art bronze candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #291

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #103
    Robbedoes

    Een Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.

    A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #257

    Een wassen hoofd van een kind op houten sokkel, achteraan gemerkt Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.

    A wax head of a child on a wooden pedestal, marked Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128
    Lladro

    ‘Onward’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1742, 460/1000, op houten sokkel.

    'Onward', limited edition Lladro sculpture, model number 1742, 460/1000, on wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 65 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #81
    Hergé

    “Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.

    "Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #453
    Jean-Paul Cleren

    “Gezicht in hand”. Een verguld bronzen beeld in abstracte stijl. Bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd 187/000.

    "Face in hand." A gilded bronze in an abstract style. Signed and numbered 187/000 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More