Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.
Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.
Dim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cm
SKU: 2410230510.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #196

    Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.

    A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 175 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144

    “Maria op de maansikkel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, 19e eeuw.

    "Maria on the Crescent Moon". A painting, oil on panel. Flemish school, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #645

    Een ladenkast met 2 laden in marqueterie.

    A chest of drawers with 2 drawers in marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 88 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #425

    Een Indische houten salontafel met blad in trapeziumvorm op 3 poten. Met metalen strips belegd en gesculpteerde details in het decor.

    An Indian wooden coffee table with a trapezoid-shaped top on 3 legs. Adorned with metal strips and sculpted details in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591
    Hans Body

    Een Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument in koffer meet toebehoren, binnen in gemerkt met label: Hans Body Innsbruck.

    A Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument in a case with accessories, marked inside with label: Hans Body Innsbruck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #3
    Lladro

    ‘All aboard’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07619 in originele verpakking.

    "All Aboard", a Lladro figurine, model number 07619 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #462
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.

    "Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #15

    Een set van vier kristallen glaasjes met groene kelk en rode voet.

    A set of four crystal glasses with green bowl and red stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #275

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #404
    Mark Claus

    “All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.

    "All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een lot van 7 gegoten Val Saint-Lambert glazen, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 4 Champagneglazen.

    A lot of 7 cast Val Saint-Lambert in cut crystal, marked. Includes 4 champagne glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More