Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,80 g
SKU: 2105240220.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #403

    Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553
    Urbano / Ugo Zaccagnini
    Period: 1868-1937

    “Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.

    "Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #673

    Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.

    A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #429
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #269

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.

    An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #140

    Een lang parelhalssnoer.

    A long pearl necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #195
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #99
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More