Other lots in this auction
-
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#673Een jardinière in Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt ‘Aardewerkfabriek ’t Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Met floraal decor.
A jardinière in Delftware, marked ‘Pottery factory 't Delftse Huys B.V.’, in Waddinxveen. Floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#429Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.
An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#140Een lang parelhalssnoer.
A long pearl necklace.No longer availableDim. L: 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#99Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

