Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,80 g
SKU: 2105240220.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #172
    Abraham I Hulk
    Period: 1813-1897

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #316

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse fruithouten boekenmolen in 2 niveaus op mobiel onderstel.

    An early 20th-century fruitwood revolving bookstand in 2 levels on a mobile base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 46 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #262

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396

    Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.

    A Chinese camphor wood chest with figural scenes in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 101 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563
    Boom

    Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

    A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #448

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #97
    Raymond Chevalier

    Een zeldzame art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, D. 5080, genummerd 2/250 en gemonogrammeerd R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).

    A rare Art Deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, model D. 5080, numbered 2/250 and monogrammed R.C. (Raymond Chevalier).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #345

    Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.

    Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #308

    Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    “De heilige maagd Maria”. Een buste in albast. Niet gesigneerd.

    "The Holy Virgin Mary." A bust in alabaster. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #363

    Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A ginger jar of Chinese porcelain with blue on white decor of lucky symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More