Other lots in this auction
-
#451Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#277“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Elf langspeelplaten. Vlaamse en Nederlandse vertolkers. Flairck, Er was eens... Vol. I (o.m. Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Liever nog dan ik heb je lief (o.m. Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.
Eleven vinyl records. Flemish and Dutch performers. Flairck, Once upon a time... Vol. I (including Kris de Bruyne), Thijs Van Leer, Focus, Liesbeth List, Rather have you than me (including Wannes Van de Velde), Patricia Kaas (2x), Della Bosiers, Dimitri Van Toren, Zjef Vanuytsel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#203Een accordeon, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in zijn originele draagkoffer in werkende staat.
An accordion, Hohner Atlantic IV De Luxe in its original carrying case in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#484Jan Vercruysse“John Cale”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk door Antwerps kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. Het doek heeft een scheurtje rechts boven. Niet gesigneerd.
"John Cale". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist work by Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. The canvas has a small tear in the upper right corner. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 160 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#569TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#339Een polyesteren beeld van een butler, zijn dienblad ontbreekt.
A polyester statue of a butler, missing his tray.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,03 g m: 63.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

