Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold bracelet set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. (- 1 stone) and turquoise.
Dim. 11,85 g
SKU: 2410230120.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #523
    Gabriel à Paris

    Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.

    A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #330

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,55 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #274

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen bordjes met gevlochten rand, waarvan 1 Meissen gemerkt en 1 Vieux Paris. Met floraal decor.

    Two porcelain plates with woven edges, one marked Meissen and one Vieux Paris. Featuring floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #650

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,62 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #350
    Gianni Versace

    Twee zijden sjaals. Groen en bruin.

    Two silk scarves. Green and brown.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #294
    Leon Van Molders

    “Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25
    - Goebel

    Een zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.

    A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.28 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #271
    Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron

    Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.

    A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #644
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.

    An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #671
    Lladro

    ‘A Cradle of kittens’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5784 in originele verpakking.

    "A Cradle of kittens", a Lladro sculpture, model number 5784 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #393

    Een paar marmeren beeldjes van Geisha’s uit marmer gesculpteerd.

    A pair of marble sculptures depicting Geishas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More