Other lots in this auction
-
#648
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één geel, één zwart en één rood met dreadlocks.
A lot of three African wooden masks including one yellow, one black, and one red with dreads.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#381
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met twee hoofden op een lange hals.
An African wooden sculpture with two heads on a long neck.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#412Anna StaritskyPeriod: 1908/11-1981
“Bruxelles Koekelberg”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Brussels Koekelberg". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#457
Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.
A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#59
“Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.
"Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#85
“Lepel”, Een diatonisch accordeon uit hout, leder en brons. Vemoedelijk Duitse makelij. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Spoon", A diatonic accordion made of wood, leather, and bronze. Presumably of German origin. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 35 x 17cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#440Omega Genève Swiss Made
Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.
A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.No longer availableDim. Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#429Alphonse MoraPeriod: 1891-1977
“Tuin der lusten”. Een linosnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Garden of Earthly Delights." A linocut on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 57 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#532
“Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#65
Een houten beeld van een middeleeuwse soldaat met lans.
A wooden statue of a medieval soldier with a lance.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#97Antoine L. Barye
“Jachthond”. Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunting dog." Bronze figurine on marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60