#236Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.
#24Karel De PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.
"Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.No longer availableDim. 46 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een zilveren broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. Omstreeks 1900. (2 kleine steentjes ontbreken).
A silver brooch set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 4 ct. Circa 1900. (2 small stones missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#380Tavannes watch & CoEen zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.
A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.No longer availableDim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Een Italiaanse buikcommode in marquetterie met 3 laden.
An Italian commode in marquetry with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 84 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#237Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.
A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128KarlsbaderEen 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.
A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#211Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
#210Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.
A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92“Don Quichote de la Mancha”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 23/200.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 23/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 62 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#50Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.
A necklace with white Baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120