#322Een spiegel in vergulde kader.
A mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#56Een mahonie houten console tafeltje met messing details.
A mahogany wooden console table with brass details.No longer availableDim. 54 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale zwarte diamand van +- 2,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central black diamond of approximately 2.70 ct. and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,94 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#93Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas, in stofzak.
A vintage black crocodile leather handbag, in dust bag.No longer availableDim. 21 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#126Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#29“Bezoekt Kortrijk, eeuwenoud centrum der Vlas-en Leiestreek” (100 x 60 cm). Toeristische affiche. Steendruk. Ed. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958 . Een portret in fotolitho van Walraf te Antwerpen en een ontwerp voor een altaar m.b.t. de Bloedprocessie te Brugge d.d. 1938fd
"Visit Kortrijk, centuries-old center of the Flax and Leie region" (100 x 60 cm). Tourist poster. Lithograph. Publ. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958. A portrait in photolitho by Walraf in Antwerp and a design for an altar related to the Blood Procession in Bruges dated 1938fd.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#87WiskemannEen lot divers Wiskemann bestek, bestaande uit 17 lepels, 17 vorken en 12 messen. Bijgevoegd ronde dienschaal. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of various Wiskemann cutlery, comprising 17 spoons, 17 forks, and 12 knives. Includes a round serving dish. All marked.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90