Other lots in this auction
-
#278Een messingen Thaise Boeddha.
A brass Thai Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 140 / 260 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#34Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 6,65 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#101“Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.
"Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#310Een lot 18 kt geelgoud waaronder twee verschillende oorbellen, een kruisje en een ring met fantasiestenen.
A lot of 18 kt yellow gold including two different earrings, a cross, and a ring with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#352“Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.
"Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 5,28 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#343Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13H. Bequet, QuaregnonEen lot meerkleurig Belgisch porselein, bestaande uit een schaal en karaf met vegulde lijnen en florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of multi-colored Belgian porcelain, consisting of a bowl and carafe with gilded lines and floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x Ø 33 & 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#260Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1.20 ct. and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#292“Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.
"View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90


