Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2506240180.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #362

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161
    Salvatore Melani
    Period: 1902 - 1934

    “Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.

    "Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 65 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #282
    Guy Cambier
    Period: 1923-2008

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #310

    Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.

    An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #377

    “Studie van 3 hoofden”. Een beeld in terracotta, onduidelijk leesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Study of 3 heads". A terracotta sculpture, with a signature that is difficult to read.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.

    "Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,5 x 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321

    Vijf porseleinen beeldjes. Twee danseresjes (H. 16 en 14 cm), een elegant paar (H. 13 m)en twee art deco kindjes, geschrokken van een kever (een kevertje manco) (H. 12 cm).

    Five porcelain figurines. Two dancers (H. 16 and 14 cm), an elegant couple (H. 13 cm), and two art deco children, startled by a beetle (one beetle missing) (H. 12 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #319
    C. Wolters

    “Hollands landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Wolters.

    "Dutch landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed C. Wolters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164
    Staf Stientjes
    Period: 1883-1974

    “Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #299

    “Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #417

    “Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.

    "Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More