Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2506240180.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #588

    Een paar 19e-eeuwse Chinese exportporseleinen borden in famille rose-stijl, handbeschilderd met bloemmotieven en vergulde randen.

    A pair of 19th-century Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose style, hand-painted with floral motifs and gilt edges.
    Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #348

    A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #626

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    M. Paulin

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #27
    L. Minard-Van Hoorebeke

    “Description de Mereaux et autres objets anciens gildes et corps de metiers”, Gand 1877.

    "Description of medals and other ancient gilded objects and guild members", Ghent 1877.
    Dim. 3.5 x 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568

    Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.

    A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.
    Dim. H: 3-13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #489
    Paul Lengelle
    Period: 1908-1993

    "Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #700
    Wiskemann

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #167

    A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #166
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #442
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00