Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2506240180.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #72
    Jos Beeck

    “De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    Dim. 63 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.

    Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.
    Dim. 110x84 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #153

    “L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.

    "The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #498

    “5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.

    "5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.
    Dim. 183 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #272
    Adolf Van Neste

    "Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #231

    “3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.

    "3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.
    Dim. 21,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #30
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #165

    Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.

    Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.
    Dim. 220x63 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #130

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #692

    "Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00