#54“Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 79 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.
A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#492“Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.
"Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#106Osvaldo Borsani Tecno S.p.A“Modus”. Een lot van 8 vintage design bureaustoelen, waarvan 5 met armleuning en 1 op wieltjes. Kunstoffen kuipzitting en metalen frame, verstelbaar in hoogte. Ontwerp door Osvaldo Borsani voor Tecno.
"Modus". A lot of 8 vintage design office chairs, with 5 armchairs and 1 on wheels. Plastic shell seat and metal frame, adjustable in height. Designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#686Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#110Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVVS2.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#337Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#641“Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.
"Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619Hein Verdonk“Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 174 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#428“Garrulus Glandarius”. Een opgezette Vlaamse Gaai gezeten op een tak. Taxidermie.
"Garrulus Glandarius". A mounted Eurasian Jay perched on a branch. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120