Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2506240180.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #52

    "The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #235
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #71

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #9
    George II Cruikshank

    Een lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.

    A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.
    Dim. 9 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Marktzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.

    "Marktzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #646

    Een ovale metalen dienblad op vouwpoot. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    An oval metal tray on folding legs. Louis XV style.
    Dim. H. 65 x 80 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #454
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 80 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #691

    Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.

    Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.
    Dim. H: 7-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00