Other lots in this auction
-
#651Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.
A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#336Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.
A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#421Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#558Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#174Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#554Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden designer table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#608Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956 & 1960“L’Affaire Tournesol”, “Le Sceptre d’Ottokar” & “”Coke en stock”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een lot van 3 Kuifje strips, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Slijtage aanwezig.
"The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#252Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.
A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#149“Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.
"Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


