#404Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.
#665Sepultura – Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, scheurtje in de binnenhoes. Roadrunner Records – RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Sepultura - Roots - media Good+, sleeve Good, tear in inner sleeve. Roadrunner Records - RR 8900-1 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
#117Een lot van 23 State-Police insignes uitgebracht door Gode. In een verzamelkoffertje.
A lot of 23 State-Police insignias by Gode. Housed in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 41.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#248Een 12-delig servies, gemerkt Wiskemann. Bestaande uit grote messen, vorken, lepels en dessertmessen, vorken en lepels.
#202Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#232“Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.
"Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#75W.F. KirkpatrickEen set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)
A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Sansui AU-555AEen vintage versterker, Sansui AU-555A, gefabriceerd van 1971 tot 1973, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage amplifier, Sansui AU-555A, manufactured from 1971 to 1973, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 39.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#311Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.
A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000