Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2506240180.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #364
    Lieve Gryson

    “Danse Macabre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Danse Macabre". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #389
    Jan Kennis

    “Portret van een man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan Kennis.

    "Portrait of a man." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Jan Kennis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    “Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #662

    Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.

    An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #273

    Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.

    A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:10cm & 5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617

    Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.

    A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 192 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268
    Boch La Louvière

    Een witte aardewerken voetbad of jardinière met 2 handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A white earthenware footbath or jardinière with 2 handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #651

    Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.

    A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #279
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.

    "Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99
    Alphonse Mora

    “Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Sailboats at dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed A. Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling.

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More