#83Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#72Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
#145Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#153“L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.
"The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#498“5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.
"5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 183 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#272Adolf Van Neste“Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#231“3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.
"3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#30Baume & Mercier GenèveEen vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#165Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#113Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.
A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 430 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#130Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
"Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60