#232“Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.
"Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#585Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: Big Boys – No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat! (72028-1), UK Subs – In Action (Tenth Anniversary) (rfb lp2), Bad Religion – Generator (86416), 411 – This Isn't Me (wsr007), Deadguy – Fixation On A Coworker (vr30), The Monorchid – Let Them Eat.. (lov06lp), Econochrist – Trained To Serve (Ebullition 18), Big Black – Pigpile (tg81), Saccharine Trust – Past Lives (sst149) en Onionhead – For Niceness (fri(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: Big Boys – No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat! (72028-1), UK Subs – In Action (Tenth Anniversary) (rfb lp2), Bad Religion – Generator (86416), 411 – This Isn't Me (wsr007), Deadguy – Fixation On A Coworker (vr30), The Monorchid – Let Them Eat.. (lov06lp), Econochrist – Trained To Serve (Ebullition 18), Big Black – Pigpile (tg81), Saccharine Trust – Past Lives (sst149), and Onionhead – For Niceness (friend001(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#183Val Saint LambertEen 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#433Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.
A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#177Anna Eva Bergman“Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,59 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#93Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#76Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
"Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150