"Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#349“Kind met knuffels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Child with stuffed animals." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#640RodaniaEen Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.
A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.
"Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#323Een lot van vier kijkers, bestaande uit een toneelkijker met ivorine in etui, een zwart metalen toneelkijker, een verrekijker van Sades in lederen etui en een verrekijker van Chinon in etui.
A lot of four viewers, including a theater viewer with ivorine in case, a black metal theater viewer, a Sades binoculars in leather case, and a Chinon binoculars in case.No longer availableDim. H: 7.5cm & 18cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#620Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
#551Boch La LouvièreEen servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#417“Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.
"Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.No longer availableDim. 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Een lot van 4 antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit een set in rood koper en een set in geel koper met kristallen delen.
A lot of 4 antique copper candlesticks consisting of a set in red copper and a set in yellow copper with crystal elements.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400