Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2506240180.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000

  • #41

    A lot of Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 5 vases, including the largest one featuring the Virgin Mary in relief and a little angel.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #611
    Robert Loiseleur

    A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #121

    “Suzon”. Een uit hout gesculpteerde buste van een jonge dame. Naar het werk van Rodin, 1872.

    "Suzon". A sculpted wooden bust of a young lady. In the style of Rodin, 1872.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 aardewerken tabakspotten met messing deksel. Divers figuratieve beschildering en opschriften “Toeback, Violet, St- Domenic”. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 earthenware tobacco jars with brass lids. Various figurative paintings and inscriptions "Toeback, Violet, St-Domenic". Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #469
    Felix De Boeck

    “Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.

    "Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.
    Dim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #287

    A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #535

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1) en Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre consisting of: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1), and Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #375
    The Beatles

    ‘From Liverpool - The Beatles Box’. Een lp-box bestaande uit 8 langspeelplaten met het verzameld werk van the Fab 4. EMI, Parlophone 1980.

    'From Liverpool - The Beatles Box'. An LP box set consisting of 8 vinyl records with the collected works of the Fab 4. EMI, Parlophone 1980.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #310

    Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.

    An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.
    Dim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00