#69Marcel CanneelPeriod: 1894 - 1953“Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.
"Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Een lot bestaande uit een antieke keramische Lustreware kan en beker met handgeschilderde decoraties in een klassieke stijl.
A lot consisting of an antique ceramic Lustreware jug and cup with hand-painted decorations in a classic style.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#304A. De Cock“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
#396Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.
A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
#241Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#27L. Minard-Van Hoorebeke“Description de Mereaux et autres objets anciens gildes et corps de metiers”, Gand 1877.
"Description of medals and other ancient gilded objects and guild members", Ghent 1877.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200