Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2506240180.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #567

    Een lot van 8 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.

    A lot of 8 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #638

    Een buitenlantaarn voor wandbevestiging in smeedijzer en glas.

    An outdoor wall lantern in wrought iron and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58

    Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #661

    Een lot van 2 kannen en een vaas in porselein, kobaltblauw met een rijkelijk vergulde versiering. De kanne zijn getekend Limoges en de vaas Bavaria.

    A lot of 2 jugs and a vase in porcelain, cobalt blue with rich gilt decoration. The jugs are marked Limoges and the vase Bavaria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #283

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.

    A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Grison

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.

    "Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #518
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #91

    Een driedelig schouwgarnituur van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor en zijdelings leeuwenkoppen gesteund op leeuwenklauwen. Bestaande uit een pendule en twee kandelaars met 3 lichtpunten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece fireplace set of black marble with engravings in the décor and lion head motifs supported by lion paws. Consisting of a clock and two three-light candelabra. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    “Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #348

    Een gevarieerd lot van vijf oude bronzen belletjes, toegevoegd een set koperen sluitgewichtjes en een Nepalese lunchbox in koper.

    A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154

    “Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More