Other lots in this auction
-
#330Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#155Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#95Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.
An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#60Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,51 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#684Een zwart gelakt design metalen frame, als wanddecoratie of kapstok.
A black lacquered design metal frame, suitable for wall decoration or coat rack.No longer availableDim. 72 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92“Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#369“Op visite”. Een Japanse houtsnede naar Katsu Shunsho uit de bundel Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.
"On a Visit." A Japanese woodblock print by Katsu Shunsho from the series Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.No longer availableDim. 16.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#542Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#634Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.
A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#448“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#61Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles. 1 met rand schilfer.
A lot of three blue and white earthenware vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles. 1 with rim chip.No longer availableDim. 28,5 & 26 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


