#251Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.
A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.No longer availableDim. 8 x 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,43 gEstimate: € 600 / 650 -
#694Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.
#636Val Saint LambertEen lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
#232“Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.
"Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#5Acht verschillende Sterling zilveren peper en zoutvaatjes.
Eight different Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.No longer availableDim. 46,0 g H: 3,4, en 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200