Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct.

An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. and two smaller brilliant-cut diamonds of 0.02 ct.
Dim. 3,04 g
SKU: 2506240080.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #507
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen

    “Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.

    "Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.
    Dim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #269
    Willy Jocque
    Period: 1900-1960

    “Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.

    "Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.
    Dim. 53 x 65,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,43 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #694

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.

    An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.
    Dim. 178 x 73 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #692

    "Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    “Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.

    "Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #5

    Acht verschillende Sterling zilveren peper en zoutvaatjes.

    Eight different Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.
    Dim. 46,0 g H: 3,4, en 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    "Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00