Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240170.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #289
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Drinkende dames”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.

    "Drinking ladies". An etching on paper signed outside the plate J. De Bruycker and numbered 78/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #472

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #422

    Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.

    A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #167
    Delvaux

    Een vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".

    A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #486
    Ampersand

    Een grote vierkante salontafel op metalen frame en glazen blad.

    A large square coffee table with metal frame and glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 150 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #509
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #27

    Een verguld bronzen tafelbel met opschrift “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handvat in hoofdvorm en strijdtafereel in het decor. Ca. 1880, Nederland.

    A gilded bronze table bell with the inscription “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handle in the form of a head and battle scene in the decor. Approx. 1880, Netherlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #277

    “Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #325

    Een beeld in zamak van een adelaar gezeten op een rots. Tevens een zakhorlogehouder. Toegevoegd een goudkleurige zakhorloge met opschrift Sogel quartz.

    A zamak sculpture of an eagle perched on a rock, also serving as a pocket watch holder. Included is a gold-colored pocket watch inscribed with Sogel quartz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een Italiaanse houten barkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden. Diverse ornamenten en figuratieve decors in het reliëf van de frontpanelen. Binnenin 2 glazen verdiepen en spiegels.

    An Italian wooden bar cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers. Various ornaments and figurative decors in relief on the front panels. Inside there are 2 glass shelves and mirrors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 151 x 56 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More