Other lots in this auction
-
#171Pierre CardinEen vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.
A vintage crocodile leather handbag with plastic handle. Comes with a fabric dust bag.No longer availableDim. H: 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#227Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#190Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 g m: 56.Estimate: € 800 / 900 -
#78Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink colored within the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#237Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#92Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967“Hoge Venen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.
"Hoge Venen" - A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#548Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#172Abraham I HulkPeriod: 1813-1897“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 44 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272Jan Van Riet“Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.
"Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#703Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40


