Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240170.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #1
    Volkstedt Karl Ens

    “Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.

    "Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #475

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,08 ct. en onyx.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.08 ct. and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #228
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #440

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,80 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 280 / 320
  • #24

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #427

    Een paar Chinese juwelenkabinetjes van roodgelakt hout met messing beslag en plaquettes in jadeiet.

    A pair of Chinese jewelry cabinets of red lacquered wood with brass fittings and plaques in jadeite.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x 15.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #145

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #214

    “Mathematica en Geometria”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Mathematics and Geometry". Two solid wood-carved panels depicting the sciences and arts from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #207
    Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, Berlin

    Een lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 & 94 & 92 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #463

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More