#121Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.
A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#383Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 30-32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#633Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.
A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.No longer availableDim. H: 6-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.
A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467“Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.
"Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#540Tien langspeelplaten. *Prospect 21e Siècle, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), Frankrijk 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Apolcalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), Frankrijk 1970. Walter Carl(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Prospect 21st Century, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), France 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), France 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), France 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), France 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), France 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), France 1968. “Apocalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), France 1970. Walter Carlos and others, "Electro(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
"Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80