Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240170.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #147
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #274

    Een lot van 3 stolpen in oud glas gevuld met devoot huisvlijt en Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes met droogbloemen.

    A lot of 3 cloches in old glass filled with religious homemade items and vieux Bruxelles vases with dried flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206
    Chesterfield

    Een set van 2 bruin lederen Chesterfield zetels, 3-en 2 zit.

    A set of 2 brown leather Chesterfield armchairs, 3-seater and 2-seater.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 & 185 x 95 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #345

    Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.

    Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #549
    Yves DE CHASTELLUX
    Period: 1914

    “Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #522
    Heriz

    Een Heriz tapijt.

    A Heriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320x230 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #502
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #464
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #201

    Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #241
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen vaas met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Czech crystal cut vase with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 9,5 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #459
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Geabstraheerd landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract landscape." A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More