Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240170.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #121

    Een bronzen olifant op sokkel, als speldenkussen met een verborgen mechanisme dat een verguld bronzen kindje Jesus verbergt. Opschriften “Stat semper linea recta” en “Tant que vive”, respectievelijk de wapenspreuken van de families de Ligne en de Trazegnies. Mooi voetstuk versierd met acanthusfriezen. XIXde eeuw.

    A bronze elephant on a pedestal, functioning as a pincushion with a hidden mechanism revealing a gilded bronze child Jesus. Inscriptions "Stat semper linea recta" and "Tant que vive", the mottos of the De Ligne and De Trazegnies families. Beautiful base adorned with acanthus friezes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #672

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd en een geslepen bloemenmotief.

    A Bohemian crystal vase, red colored in the body with a cut flower motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #662

    Een art-nouveau jardinière in geglazuurd aardewerk met olijfbladeren en olijven in het decor. Vermoedelijk Frans werk.

    An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633

    Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.

    A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #467

    “Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.

    "Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #450

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct. 6,70g

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,70g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #540

    Tien langspeelplaten. *Prospect 21e Siècle, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), Frankrijk 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Apolcalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), Frankrijk 1970. Walter Carl(..)

    Ten vinyl records. *Prospect 21st Century, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), France 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), France 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), France 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), France 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), France 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), France 1968. “Apocalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), France 1970. Walter Carlos and others, "Electro(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #569
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 155 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #458

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #24

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Village View". Watercolor on paper, signed. Japanese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More