Other lots in this auction
-
#37
Een 7-delige mahoniehouten presse-papier met lade in waaiervorm. Randschade aan de rechter voorhoek.
A 7-piece mahogany paperweight with a fan-shaped drawer. Edge damage to the right front corner.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#109Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959
“Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#642
Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167Delvaux
Een vintage zwart lederen Delvaux handtas, met spiegeltje, model "Equivogue”. Vervaardigd uit generfd kalfsleer en "toile de cuir".
A vintage black leather Delvaux handbag, with mirror, model "Equivogue". Made of grained calfskin and "toile de cuir".No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#504Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949
“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#693
Een lot hotelzilver gemerkt ‘Cama’ bestaande uit 3 schalen, 3 deksels met afneembare hefknop (slechts één knop aanwezig), een sauskom en een terrine.
A lot of hotel silver marked 'Cama' consisting of 3 trays, 3 lids with detachable handle (only one handle present), a sauce boat, and a tureen.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#454
Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#190
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 g m: 56.Estimate: € 800/900 -
#540
Tien langspeelplaten. *Prospect 21e Siècle, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), Frankrijk 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Apolcalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), Frankrijk 1970. Walter Carl(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Prospect 21st Century, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), France 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), France 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), France 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), France 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), France 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), France 1968. “Apocalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), France 1970. Walter Carlos and others, "Electro(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#168
Een paar blauw-grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met brons vergulde guirlandes en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of blue-gray cassolettes of veined marble with gilt bronze garlands and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#638
“Kattenkop”. Bolvormige wijnfles, zogenaamde kattenkop of buikfles, met slanke hals van groen glas, met diep ingetrokken ziel met zg. pontilmerk.
"Cat's head." Spherical wine bottle, known as cat's head or belly bottle, with slender neck made of green glass, with deep indented soul and so-called pontil mark.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943
“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300/400