Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240170.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #239
    Jean-Pierre Stemmer
    Period: 1876 - 1950

    “Stilleven met tulpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with tulips". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #110

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,46 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #194
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #540

    Tien langspeelplaten. *Prospect 21e Siècle, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), Frankrijk 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Apolcalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), Frankrijk 1970. Walter Carl(..)

    Ten vinyl records. *Prospect 21st Century, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), France 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), France 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), France 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), France 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), France 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), France 1968. “Apocalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), France 1970. Walter Carlos and others, "Electro(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #439
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #611

    “Jezus Christus”. Een massief houten gesculpteerde buste voorstellend de zoon van God. Afrikaans werk.

    "Jesus Christ". A solid wooden sculpted bust depicting the son of God. African work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #509
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #554
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #122
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Marchands de Vieilleries - Gand”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker.

    "Marchands de Vieilleries - Ghent". An etching on paper signed outside the plate by J. De Bruycker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #402
    Pierre Deuse

    “Visité par la Lumière”. Een scjilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Deuse en gedateerd 1989. Aantekeningen op de achterkant.

    "Visited by Light." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Deuse and dated 1989. Notes on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #478

    Een modern porseleinen vaas in de vorm van een tros bananen.

    A modern porcelain vase shaped like a bunch of bananas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More