Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
SKU: 2105240170.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #171
    Pierre Cardin

    Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.

    A vintage crocodile leather handbag with plastic handle. Comes with a fabric dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #227
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #190

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,04 g m: 56.
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink colored within the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #237

    Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #92
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Hoge Venen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.

    "Hoge Venen" - A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #539

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #548

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #172
    Abraham I Hulk
    Period: 1813-1897

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #562
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #272
    Jan Van Riet

    “Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.

    "Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #703

    Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.

    A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More