Other lots in this auction
-
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#190Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,15 g maat: 57Estimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#431Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.
A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#111Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.
A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#738Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#522“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
"Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#67Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#202Een tafelspiegel met schildpadimitatie.
A table mirror with tortoiseshell imitation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 42 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#170Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#23Een stolp met vlinders op oesterschelpen.
A glass dome with butterflies on oyster shells.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#684Pieter PortersEen set van twee kaders met potloodtekeningen uit de Pieter Porters Collection: ‘Service à liqueurs’ en ‘Service à café’.
A set of two frames with pencil drawings from the Pieter Porters Collection: 'Liqueur Service' and 'Coffee Service'.No longer availableDim. 53 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


