Other lots in this auction
-
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#77Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.
A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#549Kars KazakEen handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 184 x 134cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#325Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V
A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#665Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#614Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Jos Govaerts“Zoniënwoud”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos Govaerts.
"Sonian Forest," oil on canvas, signed by Jos Govaerts.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#148Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.
Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.No longer availableDim. 1710 g en 104,50 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#556Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.
An oriental woven tapestry with text and figures in a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 180 x 121 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#494Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


