Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-  0,38 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-  0,38 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.
Dim. 11,80 g L: 6 cm
SKU: 1604240230.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #247

    Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.

    A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #673

    Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.

    A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 119 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #503

    Een paar gefumeerde glazen vazen, koud beschilderd met een bloemenmotief. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan genummerd.

    A pair of smoked glass vases, hand-painted with a floral motif. Circa 1900. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #471
    Abelam

    Een Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.

    A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #455

    Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.

    A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 125 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #548

    Een lot bestaande uit een nautilusschelp en een struisvogelei op staander.

    A lot consisting of a nautilus shell and an ostrich egg on stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #379

    “Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #378

    Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.

    A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #100
    Chopard Genève Swiss Made

    Een 18 karaats witgouden dameshorloge bezet met 9 briljantjes en met 18 karaats witgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt white gold lady’s watch set with 9 brilliants and with a 18 kt white gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #574

    Een paar verguld en gesculpteerd houten wandlampen met spiegeltjes en 2 lichtpunten.

    A pair of gilt and carved wooden wall lamps with small mirrors and 2 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More