Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-  0,38 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-  0,38 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.
Dim. 11,80 g L: 6 cm
SKU: 1604240230.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 800 / 900
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #380
    Oris

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.

    A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1
    Hutchenreuter

    “Arend.” Polychroom beeld van Duits porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902

    A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #2
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.

    "Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #656

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42

    “Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.

    "Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #619
    Germany USA zone

    Een vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.

    A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #147
    Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.

    Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.

    A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More