#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394“Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.
"Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Een vergulde houten spiegel met ajourgewerkte lijst.
#34Een ovale spiegel in geslepen glas met verguld houten lijst en florale ornamenten.
An oval mirror in cut glass with a gilded wooden frame and floral ornaments.No longer availableDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.
A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.No longer availableDim. H. 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#42“Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.
"Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.No longer availableDim. 16 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#447Een verguld bronzen boeddhabeeld op een houten sokkel, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue on a wooden base, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#105Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
#157Een shashka kozakkenzwaard met deels bronzen heft en met schede van leder en messing. Gemerkt en 1942.
A shashka Cossack sword with a partly bronze handle and a sheath made of leather and brass. Marked and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 98 cmEstimate: € 280 / 320