Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-  0,38 ct.

An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.
Dim. 11,80 g L: 6 cm
SKU: 1604240230.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 800 / 900

  • #227

    Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.

    A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #114
    Frans Joaquin

    “Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

    "Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
    Dim. 60 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 120
  • #411

    A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #420

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #726
    Khamseh

    A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.
    Dim. 198 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #433

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692
    C. De Cock

    'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.
    Dim. 7,34 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #218

    A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #700
    Louis Vuitton

    A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #617

    A Delft aardewerk tobacco jar in blue and white with inscription and smoking Indian in the design. Lion heads on the side and marked "De Porceleyne Clauw" at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #457

    Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.

    A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.
    Dim. 22 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00