Other lots in this auction
-
#214Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#558
Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#12
Een lot van vijf oude ovalen kadertjes met vlinders.
A lot of five old oval frames with butterflies.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Omega Automatic Swiss made
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met chronometer. In originele etui en met verlengstuk.
A stainless steel men's chronometer watch. In original case with extension piece.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#18
Een ovale antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen Madonna, twee miniatuur Vieux-Bruxelles vaasjes en een guirlande van kunstbloemetjes.
An oval antique bell jar with a wax Madonna underneath, two miniature Vieux-Bruxelles vases, and a garland of artificial flowers.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14
Een set van vier XVIIde eeuwse tegels, vermoedelijk Nederlands.
A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.No longer availableDim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegelEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107
Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.
A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#515Heerenhuis
“Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.
"Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#553
Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#151
Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.
A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.No longer availableDim. h: 25 & 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#229Charles Trumper
“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300