Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.40 ct.
Dim. 1,61 g
SKU: 2506240530.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 400 / 450

  • #298

    Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.

    A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #50

    Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 12,83 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #172
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    "Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #235
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #134
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #51

    Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.

    A lot of three blue and white ceramic vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles.
    Dim. 27,5 & 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323

    Een lot van vier kijkers, bestaande uit een toneelkijker met ivorine in etui, een zwart metalen toneelkijker, een verrekijker van Sades in lederen etui en een verrekijker van Chinon in etui.

    A lot of four viewers, including a theater viewer with ivorine in case, a black metal theater viewer, a Sades binoculars in leather case, and a Chinon binoculars in case.
    Dim. H: 7.5cm & 18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #412

    "Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #697

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-en theepot, melk-en suikerpot en dienblad. Met gegraveerd motief.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Includes coffee and tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl, and tray. Decorated with engraved motif.
    Dim. H: 11-24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #289
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    "View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00