Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
Dim. 4,15 g maat: 54
SKU: 1604240530.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #580

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g maat 61
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #528

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.

    A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #722

    Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.

    A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #498

    “Thaise Singha’s”. Een paar fijn gegoten, brons gepatineerd Boeddhistische tempelleeuwen.

    "Thai Singha". A pair of finely cast, bronze patinated Buddhist temple lion statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #225
    Amphora, Campina, Austria

    “Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.

    "Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #494

    Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #506

    Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.

    A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 72 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #56
    Lande

    Een lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 cm & 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255

    Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.

    A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More