#75Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#16Een salontafel met organisch gevormde kunststoffen basis in witte hoogglans en ovaal glazen blad.
A coffee table with an organically shaped white high-gloss plastic base and an oval glass top.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.
An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Een meerkleurig Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch patroon.
#68Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.
A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#250Piaget Swiss QuartzEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200 / 4500 -
#78Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#149Martin BolléPeriod: Vilvoorde 1912-1968“Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.
"Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#388Een set van twee koperen Syrische parfumflesjes met sporen van polychromie.
A set of two copper Syrian perfume bottles with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 10 & 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104E. Hirtz‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.
#475Pilar Gonzalez“Frihetssymfoni”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"Surreal seascape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250