An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
Dim. 4,15 g maat: 54
SKU: 1604240530.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #276

    A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.
    Dim. 116 x 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #206

    A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #3

    Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #77

    Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.

    A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.
    Dim. h 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #208

    Een grote groene keramische tafellamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.

    A large green ceramic table lamp, Ceramica Manises, Valencia.
    Dim. h 90 cm (enkel voet)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #703

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #454
    Gianni Baccaro
    Period: °1953

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550
    Omega Automatic

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.

    A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #343

    Een lot porselein en aardewerk waarvan drie diverse Staffordshire honden en een soliflorvaasje (H. 17,5 cm) met twee personages.

    A lot of porcelain and pottery including three different Staffordshire dogs and a soliflor vase (H. 17.5 cm) with two figurines.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #195

    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00