Other lots in this auction
-
#568Een houten gesculpteerde staf met leeuw bovenaan, Fon Dahomey, Benin.
A wooden carved staff with a lion on top, Fon Dahomey, Benin.No longer availableDim. 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#62Frans Vantongerloo“Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#470Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.24 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 8,26 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#489Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Achatit“Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.
"Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28HergéDe avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#83Een lamp in Tiffany-stijl met bronskleurige voet en glas in lood kap met vlinders in het decor.
A lamp in Tiffany style with bronze-colored base and stained glass shade featuring butterflies in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 65 cm x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#657Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.
A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


