An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
Dim. 4,15 g maat: 54
SKU: 1604240530.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #256

    A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #595

    "L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #382

    Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178

    Een witmarmeren beeld met een voorstelling van Napoleon met adelaar onderaan.

    A white marble statue depicting Napoleon with an eagle at the base.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #734

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #458

    Een 19e eeuwse vergulde bronzen Birmaanse leeuw.

    A 19th century gilt bronze Burmese lion.
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #317

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #597

    An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00