Other lots in this auction
-
#140
Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.
An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 21,50 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#445Capodimonte
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Delphine Boël
“Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.
"Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#182
Een lederen Zweedse sabeltas, Hussar regiment, 1835.
A leather Swedish sabretache, Hussar regiment, 1835.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#168
Een polychroom houten Sint-Antoniusbeeld op houten sokkel.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 145 - 170 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#323
Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.
A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#597
Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Kachmar
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.No longer availableDim. 396 x 205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#207Val Saint Lambert
Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#626
Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.
An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 75 x 94 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#314Joris De BruynePeriod: 1896-1965
‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.
'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#523
Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300