#578Louis DrimmerEen set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#407Boch La LouvièreEen paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,38 ct. D SI2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.38 ct, D SI2.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#206Een serie van acht Lodewijk XVI stoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, met rozetten op de hoeken. Rechte ruggen.
A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.No longer availableDim. H. 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#317Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#64Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#4222 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 91,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.
A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 22 & 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180