Other lots in this auction
-
#672Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met metalen beslag.
A Chinese jewelry box in wood with metal fittings.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 18 x d 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#5Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, getekend M. J. Hummel.
A Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, signed M. J. Hummel.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#281Lekturama Rooie OortjesEen lot van 6 strips, Rooie Oortjes door Lekturama, reeks 1-6.
A lot of 6 comics, Rooie Oortjes by Lekturama, series 1-6.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#242Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet“Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.
"Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.No longer availableDim. 170x140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#401“Yokode Kyusu”. Een lot van 2 Japans blauw-wit porseleinen theekannetjes met steel, waarvan 1 met barstlijn onderaan. XIXde eeuws.
"Yokode Kyusu". A lot of 2 Japanese blue and white porcelain tea pots with handles, one with a crack at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Elté - Léon Texeraud LimogesPeriod: 1923-1930“Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.
"Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6 x Ø13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396KuhiEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 214 x 149cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225 / 325 -
#636Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#384R. Degand‘Statues’, een kunstwerk in emaille met een naamplaatje R. Degand en achteraan een sticker: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.
'Statues', a work of art in enamel with a nameplate R. Degand and a sticker at the back: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#375Een vintage hifi-meubel, Philips Bi-ampli stereo fono-radiokast. Radio werkt nog, platenspeler te reviseren.
A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 108 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

