Other lots in this auction
-
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#556Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 237 x 170 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#363SambonetEen metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 6-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#390Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Een Afrikaans houten beeld met twee hoofden op een lange hals.
An African wooden sculpture with two heads on a long neck.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#351Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.
A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. h 20.5Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#675Een schouwgarnituur van zamak met een klokje en twee beeldjes op een sokkeltje. Met de voorstelling van paarden en paardenmenners naar Coustou.
A fire surround set in zamak with a clock and two figurines on pedestals. Featuring horses and equestrians.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#624Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.
A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#34Laurent MeeuwsPeriod: 1909-1989“De mooie heid (?)”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 22/30.
"The beautiful heid". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 22/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.
A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 21 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

