#162George Navez“Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49,5 x 56,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#101“Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.
"Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#248DynamobelEen bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321. Rechterkant leuningversteller defect.
An office chair with wheels, model ZAS321. Right side armrest adjuster defective.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#351Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.
A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Een paar vintage VSL vazen met rood in de massa, de kleinere onderaan gemerkt, de grotere circa 1900.
A pair of vintage Val Saint Lambert vases with red in the glass; the smaller one is marked on the bottom, and the larger one dates to around 1900.No longer availableDim. 17,5 & 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Bosdreef in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Bosdreef in Autumn", a painting, oil on marouflaged canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 62 x 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#53Wolfers FréresEen set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.
#398Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
#35KashmirEen Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.
An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.No longer availableDim. 190 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120