#156
Een postmodern design tafel met vierkant glazen blad en gebold glazen poten. Toegeschreven ontwerp aan Piero Lissoni voor Glas Italia.
A postmodern design table with a square glass top and curved glass legs. Attributed design to Piero Lissoni for Glas Italia.No longer availableDim. 77 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 600/1200 -
#647
Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#415
“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965
No longer availableDim. 33 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#241
Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#280
Een verguld koperen Byzantijnse kruis bezet met ruw geslepen granaat met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. en fijne pareltjes. 19de eeuws.
A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 10 x 6 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#139Henry RulPeriod: 1862 - 1942
“Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.
"Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#133
Een lot Delft porseleinen sierborden met divers decor, 1 groot en 4 middel formaat, waarvan 1 met barst. 18e en 19e eeuws.
#13Le Tigre, Bruxelles
Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.
An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.No longer availableDim. 14kt x 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#79Léon Delderenne
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne.Beschadigde kader.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#5
Acht verschillende Sterling zilveren peper en zoutvaatjes.
Eight different Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.No longer availableDim. 46,0 g H: 3,4, en 5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#108
“Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.
"Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.No longer availableDim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180