Other lots in this auction
-
#448“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31Sandizell, DresdenEen lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.
A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#400Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,78 gEstimate: € 1350 / 1450 -
#96Een Lodewijk XV-stijl houten secretaire met mahonie- en wortelfineer. Groen lederen schrijfblad en bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV-style wooden secretary with mahogany and root veneer. Green leather writing surface and bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 102 x 92 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#284Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#659Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.
A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x44 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#642Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#122Alphonse Mora“Winters dorpszicht aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Alphonse Mora.
"Winter village view at the pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Alphonse Mora.No longer availableDim. 87.5 x 118 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#668LimogesEen soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.
A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#515Tien langspeelplaten. *Miriam Makeba, “The World of..” (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (sletige hoes). “Forbidden Games” (RCA INTS 1436), Duitsland 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, “Planet Love” (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, “Third Stream” (Atlantic 940 044 Sereo), Frankrijk 1970. “On Tour” (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? “Star Collection” (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Duitsland. * Dizzy Gillespie, “Something old, something new” (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Nederland(..)
Ten long-playing records. *Miriam Makeba, "The World of.." (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (worn sleeve). "Forbidden Games" (RCA INTS 1436), Germany 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, "Planet Love" (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, "Third Stream" (Atlantic 940 044 Stereo), France 1970. "On Tour" (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? "Star Collection" (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Germany. *Dizzy Gillespie, "Something old, something new" (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Netherlands 1(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#320Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

