#552Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
#413Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
#364Lieve Gryson“Danse Macabre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Danse Macabre". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#361Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#441Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 40cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#252Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.
A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#281Een retro tafellampje met kunststoffen beeldje van een olifant. Metalen arm met 1 lichtpunt en glaspasta bolvormige kap.
A retro table lamp with a plastic figurine of an elephant. Metal arm with 1 light point and a glass paste bulb-shaped shade.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300