Other lots in this auction
-
#29Louis Van den Eynde“Stilleven met stolp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd L. Van Den Eynde en gedateerd 1958.
"Still life with dome". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed L. Van Den Eynde and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#252Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.
A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#481Een groep van gebeeldhouwd jade met een vogel in een bloeiende struik. Met houten sokkel en originele verpakking. Chinees werk.
A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#332Jan Kennis“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#599F.H. Hilverdink“Vissersboot op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's boat at sea". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#512Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#313Wahl-Eversharp“Wahl-Eversharp Skyline”. Een vintage vulpen met 14kt gouden penpunt 585. In doosje.
"Wahl-Eversharp Skyline". A vintage fountain pen with 14kt gold nib 585. In box.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#518P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800

