Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
Dim. 4,59 g
SKU: 2506240220.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #503
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #368

    Een massief houten polychrome Balinees Singha beeld. Met barst.

    A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #577
    Da Vinci Crystal

    Een 52-delig kristallen glasservies, Da Vinci Crystal. Bestaande uit 11 waterglazen, 9 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen, 8 borrelglazen, 6 limonadeglazen en 6 cognacglazen. Grotendeels in originele verpakking.

    A 52-piece crystal glass service by Da Vinci Crystal. Includes 11 water glasses, 9 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, 8 shot glasses, 6 juice glasses, and 6 cognac glasses. Mostly in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #548

    Een paar blauw en witte Delftse aardewerken uitbundig gedecoreerde dekselvazen op vier poten. Met romantische taferelen. Draagt apocrief merkteken onderaan: LVD.

    A pair of blue and white Delft earthenware exuberantly decorated lidded vases on four legs. Featuring romantic scenes. Bears apocryphal mark on the bottom: LVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #50

    Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,83 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,72 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #534

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #275
    Period: 1955

    Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.

    A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341
    Herend

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Lanschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    "Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More