#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
#231“3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.
"3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#601Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
#353Een wandlamp met drie lichtarmen van verguld plaatijzer, versierd met bloemen en bladeren.
A wall lamp with three light arms made of gilded sheet iron, adorned with flowers and leaves.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#193Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
#39André Gailliaerde“Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.
"Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#306Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.
A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 700 / 800