Other lots in this auction
-
#208MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#508“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#453Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#270Twee 18 kt geelgouden spelden waarvan één bezet met diamanten markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1ct. (puntje afgebroken). En één bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,20 ct.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pins, one set with marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1ct (tip broken off). And one set with two old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#195Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#131“St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.
"St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#214Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.No longer availableDim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#223Paillard BolexEen vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Gekocht bij Smalfilmstudio Antwerpen.
A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 35 x 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#159Jacob Ruisdael“De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 32 x43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#327Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.
An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.No longer availableDim. l 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

