Other lots in this auction
-
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,50 ct. FVS, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.50 ct, FVS, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#384M.F. Questiaux“De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#174Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#576Een antiek houten bijzettafeltje in Empire stijl met rond blad en diverse bronzen elementen versierd.%
An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#117Een lot van 23 State-Police insignes uitgebracht door Gode. In een verzamelkoffertje.
A lot of 23 State-Police insignias by Gode. Housed in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 41.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#478Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.
A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 180 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#219Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#77Rolls Westminster“11 Rubis”. Een houten mantelklok met vergulde ornamenten. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
"11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 26 x 72 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#490Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliance-cut and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#290Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#544Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 205 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

