Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
Dim. 4,59 g
SKU: 2506240220.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

  • #53
    Endre Szasz Hollohaza Hungary

    Een vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.

    A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.
    Dim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #542

    Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.

    Dim. 302 x 196 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #362

    "Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50

    Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 12,83 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #361

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #468

    A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.
    Dim. H: 14.5-19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #560

    Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.

    A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.
    Dim. L: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #272
    Adolf Van Neste

    "Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #623
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00