• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
Dim. 4,59 g
SKU: 2506240220.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #237

    Een polychroom houten ‘Schommeleend’ in Indonesische stijl.

    A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.
    Dim. 58 x 73 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #406

    Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.
    Dim. h 28 cm zonder ketting
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #429
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.

    "The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
    Dim. 21 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #441

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.
    Dim. H: 40cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #76
    Kieninger, Germany

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #42

    “Heidezicht met hooischoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Dumoulin A.

    "View of the heath with haystacks." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Dumoulin A.
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #162
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #273

    Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.

    A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.
    Dim. H:10cm & 5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00