Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
Dim. 4,59 g
SKU: 2506240220.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

  • #645

    Een aardewerken bord in Delfts blauw stijl, versierd met florale en geometrische motieven en een pauwstaartmotief, vermoedelijk uit het begin van de 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware plate in Delft blue style, decorated with floral and geometric motifs and a peacock feather motif, likely from the early 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363

    Een schaalmodel in beschilderd hout van een Boeing E-3 Awacs van de NATO.

    A scale model in painted wood of a Boeing E-3 Awacs from NATO.
    Dim. h 22 x l 46 x b 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333

    Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.

    An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #197

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #69
    Marcel Canneel
    Period: 1894 - 1953

    “Herfstboom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Canneel. Toegevoegd een magazine, Savoir et Beauté’, no 8 - aout 1925, met hierin een artikel over Marcel Canneel.

    "Autumn Tree" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marcel Canneel. Includes a magazine, 'Savoir et Beauté', no 8 - August 1925, featuring an article about Marcel Canneel.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #210

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,81 ct.

    A pair of white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.81 ct.
    Dim. 7,87 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #668
    Limoges

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #552

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271

    "Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #5

    Acht verschillende Sterling zilveren peper en zoutvaatjes.

    Eight different Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.
    Dim. 46,0 g H: 3,4, en 5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.

    A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00