Other lots in this auction
-
#454З.Х.
“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#249
“Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#628
Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg
A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kgNo longer availableDim. 10 kgEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#672
Een Chinees juwelenkistje van hout met metalen beslag.
A Chinese jewelry box in wood with metal fittings.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 18 x d 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#570
Een Vlaams Kruis van goud en zilver bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A Flemish Cross of gold and silver set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,47 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#31
Een lot van twee heiligenbeeldjes bestaande uit: Notre Dame D’Orval in Vlaams aardewerk en een terracotta beeld getekend A. Fernandez.
A lot of two religious statues including: Notre Dame D'Orval in Flemish earthenware and a terracotta statue signed by A. Fernandez.No longer availableDim. h 23 en 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#552
Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#441
Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#657
Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376
Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137
Een paar bronzen liggende leeuwen.
A pair of bronze reclining lions.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 cmEstimate: € 420 / 440