Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met princess-cut diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,68 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met princess-cut diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,68 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.68 ct.
Dim. 8,75 g
SKU: 0503240190.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 2900 / 3000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #646

    Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.

    An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 337 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen gesculpteerd kader. Paneel verso gemerkt “Muller Fils a Paris”.

    "View of the Watermill." A painting, oil on panel in an oval sculpted frame. Panel verso marked "Muller Fils a Paris."
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #136

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #391

    Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.

    An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #287

    Een Nepalese zilveren armband met gesculpteerde patronen in het reliëf.

    A Nepalese silver bracelet with sculpted relief patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 cm - 203 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    Een lot exemplaren koraal en gedroogd aquatisch fauna.

    A lot of coral specimens and dried aquatic fauna.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #316

    Een houten armstoel met gebogen lijnen en gecanneerde zitting. Barst onderaan zitting.

    A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422
    Alfred Lichter
    Period: 1917-2012

    “Capriccio 9”. Een schilderij op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld en gedateerd 2006.

    "Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #99
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “De zondagsmis of Kerk in de Kempen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "The Sunday Mass or Church in the Kempen". Oil on panel. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #443
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.

    'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More