Other lots in this auction
-
#597Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.
An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#591TrekEen koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.
A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.No longer availableDim. 94x170 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#642‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.
‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.No longer availableDim. 41 x 143 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.
A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#325Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.
A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#553Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#33Val Saint-LambertEen paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#687Cerabel Porcelaine de BaudourEen paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een lot van vijf oude ovalen kadertjes met vlinders.
A lot of five old oval frames with butterflies.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218“Ste Marguerite”. Een polychroom houten beeld in gotische stijl.
"Ste Marguerite". A polychrome wooden sculpture in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. H. 139 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#645Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.
A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#662‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

