Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1604240520.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #195

    Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.

    A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #167
    P.J. Mène

    “Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #20

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    A pearl necklace with a silver lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #600

    Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #228
    Christian Defays

    “Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.

    "Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54,5 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #319

    ‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.

    'Eglise de Waupas', oil on canvas, monogrammed H.B.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #620
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    “Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6

    Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.

    A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 5 verdiepen op sokkel, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tulipiere with 5 tiers on a pedestal, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 1750 / 2250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More