Other lots in this auction
-
#497Een Chinees porseleinen bloempot. Blauw-wit met foohonden in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain flower pot. Blue and white with foo dogs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#450Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.
Three long pearl necklaces.No longer availableDim. L:44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261Een set van twee Boheems kristallen vazen op koperen voetje.
A set of two Bohemian crystal vases on copper base.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#453Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.
A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#328Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#655C&A Voigt Sitzendorf“Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#61Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.
A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.No longer availableDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#612Een Indische houten reliëfsculptuur met figuratief tafereel.
An Indonesian wooden relief sculpture with a figurative scene.No longer availableDim. 91 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318LimogesEen milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.
A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

