#31Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.
A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#126Massimo & Lella Vignelli CasiglianiPeriod: 1931-2014Tavolino mod. “Metafora”. Een vintage design salontafel met 4 geometrisch wit marmeren poten, bestaande uit globe, kubus, piramide en cilinder, waarop een vierkant glazen blad. Ontwerp door Massimo & Lella Vignelli voor Casigliani, 1979.
Coffee table model "Metafora". A vintage design with 4 geometric white marble legs: globe, cube, pyramid and cylinder, supporting a square glass top. Designed by Massimo & Lella Vignelli for Casigliani, 1979.No longer availableDim. 20 x 98 x 98 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#141Een aarden kommetje, Iran, Nishapur, 10e eeuws. Gerestaureerd.
An earthenware bowl, Iran, Nishapur, 10th century. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#392‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.
'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138LegrasEen vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.
A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 320 / 350 -
#153Scheibe-Alsbach“Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.
"The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800