#167P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
#728Een vintage handtas in python leder en portefeuille in croco leder.
A vintage python leather handbag and a crocodile leather wallet.No longer availableDim. 20 x 21 & 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#617Een Delfts aardewerken tabakspot blauw-wit met opschrift en rokende Indiaan in het decor. Leeuwenhoofden aan de zijkant en onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Clauw”.
#63Alexandre CaronEen verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.
A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.
'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#17Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.
A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#139Alphonse VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#640Een rechte secretaire met klapblad, bovenaan doucine en marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight desk with drop-front, featuring a doucine at the top and a marble top. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#176Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
#4282 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.No longer availableDim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60