Other lots in this auction
-
#218Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.
A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various depictions, signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#170Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#366Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.
A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215“Maria met kind”. Een polychroom houten triptiek met religieus tafereel, olieverf op paneel. In een antiek houten kastje.
"Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 62 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een Lodewijk X- stijl ronde tafel met opgeplakt decor en vergulde monturen.
A Louis XV style round table with applied decoration and gilded mounts.No longer availableDim. Ø 74 cmEstimate: € 340 / 380 -
#715John Grey & Sons, LondonEen Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een halve maan bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a half moon set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.23 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#364“Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.
"From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

