Other lots in this auction
-
#690Paul & JoeEen kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.
A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585KashgaiEen oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649W. GERMANYEen lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#65Hergé2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.
A pink veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Christian Defays“Buste de femme nue”. Een gebronzeerd keramische buste op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘92.
"Buste of nude woman". A bronzed ceramic bust on stone base with signed plaque. Fitted with lamp fixture on the back. Dated '92.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 52 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#128“Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#696Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.
A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.No longer availableDim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010“Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.
"Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

