Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,39 ct. en 0,84 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 0.39 ct. and 0.84 ct.
Dim. 5 g
SKU: 1604240520.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253
    De Porceleyne Claeuw Defts Blauw

    Een Delfts blauw-wit aardewerken tabakspot met messing deksel. Decor met rokende Indiaan en opschrift “TONCA”. Onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Claeuw”.

    A Delft blue and white earthenware tobacco jar with brass lid. Decorated with smoking Native American and inscription "TONCA". Marked "De Porceleyne Claeuw" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257
    Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane

    Een vintage porseleinen Hollywood Regency tafellamp met verguld en malachiet decor. Onderaan gelabeld; “Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane”.

    A vintage porcelain Hollywood Regency table lamp with gilded and malachite decoration. Labeled at the bottom; "Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #345

    “Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

    "Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 90
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #325

    Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V

    A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    ‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.

    'Jockey on horseback.' A bronze sculpture on metal base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 63 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #702

    Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #398

    Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.

    A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206

    Een serie van acht Lodewijk XVI stoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, met rozetten op de hoeken. Rechte ruggen.

    A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More