#463Een terracotta Bamileke pijpenkop, Kameroen.
A terracotta Bamileke pipe bowl, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#24Hanfstaengl“Helene Fourment” & “Lavina”. Een paar gravures op papier. Onderaan opschrift “Peter Paul Rubens Pinx” & “Tiziano Vecellio Pinx”.
"Helene Fourment" & "Lavina". A pair of engravings on paper. Inscribed at the bottom "Peter Paul Rubens Pinx" & "Tiziano Vecellio Pinx".No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.
#142Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#700Louis VuittonEen vintage lederen Louis Vuitton kaarthouder met monogram design.
A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#666Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.
A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#597Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#343Een lot porselein en aardewerk waarvan drie diverse Staffordshire honden en een soliflorvaasje (H. 17,5 cm) met twee personages.
A lot of porcelain and pottery including three different Staffordshire dogs and a soliflor vase (H. 17.5 cm) with two figurines.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#45T. LanzaEen Italiaans keramieken designer lamp met een geprint motief van veelkleurige bladeren, bovenaan gemerkt T. Lanza. Ca 1990.
An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581Capodimonte“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
"Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120