Other lots in this auction
-
#282Noyon
“De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.
"The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#160
Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.
A long pearl necklace without lockNo longer availableDim. L:54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#431
Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.
A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#562
Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 150 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#715John Grey & Sons, London
Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#104E. Hirtz
‘Stilleven met haas, fazant en asperges’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884.
'Still life with hare, pheasant, and asparagus', oil on panel, signed and dated 1884.No longer availableDim. 93 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#402Ito NisaburoPeriod: 1910-1988
“Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.
"Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#392
‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.
'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#71
“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.
"Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#393
Een paar eironde aardewerken vazen met een mandmotief op de buik. Belgisch aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt Arfeu.
A pair of oval earthenware vases with a basket motif on the belly. Belgian pottery, marked at the bottom with Arfeu.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#375
Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel met florale gobelin zitting en bijhorend voetbankje.
A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair with floral tapestry seat and matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 81 x 59 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#615
Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150